245 Lakeridge Drive Trussville, AL $ 389,900
245 Lakeridge Drive
$ 389,900
Share Save

245 Lakeridge Drive

Trussville, AL, 35173
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,441

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 1
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 2
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 3
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 4
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 5
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 6
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 7
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 8
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 9
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 10
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 11
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 12
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 13
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 14
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 15
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 16
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 17
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 18
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 19
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 20
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 21
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 22
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 23
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 24
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 25
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 26
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 27
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 28
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 29
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 30
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 31
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 32
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 33
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 34
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 35
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 36
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 37
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 38
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 39
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 40
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 41
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 42
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 43
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 44
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 45
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 46
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 47
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 48
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 49
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 50
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 51
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 52
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 53
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 54
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 55
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 56
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 57
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 58
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 59
245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL 35173 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Trussville, AL for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,441 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.28.

Located in the gated community of Carrington Lakes, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring a two-car garage and inviting curb appeal, this home welcomes you with a warm and open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Inside find a spacious living area centered around a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while a covered back porch provides an ideal spot to relax or host guests year-round. Upstairs, a large loft area offers incredible flexibility, perfect for a second living room or playroom. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for guests, with a well-appointed primary suite designed for comfort and privacy on main level. Enjoy the added benefits of living in a gated community with neighborhood amenities, all while being conveniently located near shopping, and dining.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Trussville

County/Region

ST CLAIR

MLS | Web ID

21450294

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat Zoned (HEAT)
Cooling Electric (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1430
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2020
Subdivision CARRINGTON LAKES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boat Launch Clubhouse Fishing Gate Attendant Playground Private Lake Street Lights Tennis Courts Walking Paths
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Trussville
Primary City Trussville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21450294
High School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
City TRUSSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School PAINE
Middle School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
Legal Description LOT 957 CARRINGTON LAKES SECTOR 9 MB 2007-22 15-16-1
DOM 26
Postal Code 35173
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.73
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.28

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
578955 Elementary School
579066 Middle School
Hewitt-Trussville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

245 Lakeridge Drive, Trussville, AL, 35173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 2,441 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 245 Lakeridge Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 35173 which is in Trussville, AL