23 Private Court Bunker Hill, WV $ 269,900
23 Private Court
$ 269,900
Share Save

23 Private Court

Bunker Hill, WV, 25413
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 1
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 2
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 3
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 4
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 5
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 6
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 7
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 8
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 9
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 10
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 11
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 12
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 13
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 14
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 15
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 16
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 17
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 18
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 19
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 20
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 21
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 22
23 Private Court, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Bunker Hill, WV

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,920 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to Boyds Crossing, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully maintained townhome featuring three fully finished levels in a peaceful, park-like setting. Ideally located just off Runnymeade in Bunker Hill, this home offers easy access to all major commuting routes while still feeling like a quiet retreat. The entry level offers incredible flexibility, designed as a potential first-floor primary suite complete with a full bath and laundry. It can also serve perfectly as a family room, home office, or even a private apartment space. Upstairs, the main level opens to a spacious and inviting living area, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, along with a convenient half bath. The upper level features three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Backing to the woods, this home offers added privacy and a serene natural settingperfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Lovingly cared for by the original owner, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Homes like this dont come along oftenschedule your showing today before its gone.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,359

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Bunker Hill

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050140

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 400.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Mill Creek District
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Navigate
City BUNKER HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1799.00
Tax Annual Amount 1359.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.57
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 56
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Windows Front Entrance Fully Finished Improved Interior Access
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Family Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees No Thru Street
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility HOA
Land Assessed Value 21420.00