12157 Octonia Road Orange, VA $ 419,000
12157 Octonia Road
$ 419,000
Share Save

12157 Octonia Road

Orange, VA, 22960
$ 419,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 1
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 2
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 3
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 4
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 5
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 6
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 7
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 8
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 9
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 10
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 11
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 12
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 13
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 14
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 15
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 16
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 17
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 18
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 19
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 20
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 21
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 22
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 23
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 24
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 25
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 26
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 27
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 28
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 29
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 30
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 31
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 32
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 33
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 34
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 35
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 36
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 37
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 38
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 39
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 40
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 41
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 42
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 43
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 44
12157 Octonia Road, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Orange, VA

for $419,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,564 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.8.

Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this beautifully renovated all-brick home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgradesall on one convenient level with a full basement! Featuring approximately 1,282 square feet on each level, this home provides plenty of space to live, work, and entertain. Step inside to discover a fully gutted and thoughtfully remodeled interior, showcasing brand-new finishes, updated systems, and a fresh, modern feel throughout. The main level offers easy, one-level living, while the full basement provides endless possibilitieswhether you need additional living space, storage, or a workshop. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the inviting covered front porch, or your own gazebo perfect for taking in the quiet surroundings.Ideally located near James Madisons Montpelier, this property offers a blend of history, charm, and convenience with easy access to the town of Orange and surrounding areas. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a charming retreat, this move-in-ready home is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,820

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Orange

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

VAOR2013828

Features
General
Living Area 2564
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Zoning R2
Patio/Porch Features Brick Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM MAIN STREET TO RIGHT ONTO MONTFORD ROAD TO LEFT ON OCTONIA HOME WILL BE ON YOUR LEFT. LOOK FOR SIGN.
City ORANGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 34848.00
Tax Annual Amount 1820.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 326.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 240
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Daylight Full Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs Windows Partially Finished
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1282
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1282
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.80
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 92400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12157

Affordability Calculator

$2,732
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580
Monthly Property Taxes
$152

Nearby
3535114 Elementary School
3534943 Middle School