4545 Williams Wharf Saint Leonard, MD $ 749,900
4545 Williams Wharf
$ 749,900
Share Save

4545 Williams Wharf

Saint Leonard, MD, 20685
$ 749,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 1
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 2
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 3
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 4
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 5
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 6
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 7
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 8
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 9
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 10
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 11
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 12
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 13
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 14
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 15
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 16
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 17
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 18
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 19
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 20
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 21
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 22
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 23
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 24
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 25
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 26
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 27
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 28
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 29
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 30
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 31
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 32
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 33
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 34
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 35
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 36
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 37
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 38
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 39
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 40
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 41
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 42
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 43
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 44
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 45
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 46
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 47
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 48
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 49
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 50
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 51
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 52
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 53
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 54
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 55
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 56
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 57
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 58
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 59
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 60
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 61
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 62
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 63
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 64
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 65
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 66
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 67
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 68
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 69
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 70
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 71
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 72
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 73
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 74
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 75
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 76
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 77
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 78
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 79
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 80
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 81
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 82
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 83
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 84
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 85
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 86
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 87
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 88
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 89
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 90
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 91
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 92
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 93
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 94
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 95
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 96
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 97
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 98
4545 Williams Wharf, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 99

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Leonard, MD

for $749,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,817 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 2.41.

Escape to your own private Farmette paradise! This charming home perfectly blends character with thoughtful modern upgrades, offering the ultimate blend of simple country living and amenities. Step outside and immediately feel at home on the inviting covered wrap-around porch - the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, watch the sunset, or simply soak in the peaceful surroundings. Just beyond lies an incredible outdoor oasis featuring a sparkling in-ground gunite pool, a large remodeled 14'x30' back deck with all new composite railings, with sweeping views over the pool and patio area, and plenty of space for entertaining. For the hobby farmer or animal lover, this property truly shines: a horse run with three stables complete with electrical and water, a huge flat and fully fenced pasture, and multiple outbuildings provide endless possibilities. Bring your horses, goats, chickens, or livestock - or simply enjoy the space for gardening, play, or peaceful relaxation. One of the horse stalls is currently used as a chicken coop - that can house up to 30 chickens! The picturesque pasture is anchored by a stunning weeping willow that adds graceful beauty to the landscape. Enjoy picnics on the table under the weeping willow all spring and summer long! Car enthusiasts will love the 26'x28' detached garage or the endless storage options and versatility. Inside, the home is equally impressive. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with 42" cabinets, a decadent Glass Mosiac backsplash by Elida, new countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Original hardwood floors in the living and dining areas preserve the homes authentic character and warmth, beautifully complemented by elegant new Pottery Barn lighting fixtures. The main-level master suite offers convenient access directly from the wrap-around porch, double closets, and a beautifully updated private bath. The master bath shines with 60'' Double Bathroom Vanity with Marble Top the gorgeous new renovated shower with Calacatta Marble Tile. Upstairs youll find two spacious bedrooms and a newly renovated full hall bath. New luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flows throughout the main-level master, upstairs, and basement for durability and style. The finished walk-out basement opens directly to the pool area and includes a flexible recreation space, an additional bedroom, and a bonus room perfect for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Whether youre looking for a peaceful country retreat, a hobby farm, or a unique home packed with lifestyle amenities, this property checks every box and then some. Recent upgrades include: new Thompson Creek roof with 50-year "No-Hassle" transferable warranty, new Energy-Efficient HVAC, remolded kitchen (2026), renovated master bathroom (2026), renovated upstairs bathroom (2025), Solar City Solar Panels, LVP Flooring throughout (2025), Gunite Pool was re-tiled (2024). Dont miss your chance to live the good life simple, upgraded, and wonderfully complete.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,686

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

2.41

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Saint Leonard

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026208

Features
General
Living Area 2817
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RUR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Block
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
View Pasture
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS to 4545 Williams Wharf Rd.
City SAINT LEONARD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 104980.00
Tax Annual Amount 5686.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 408.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STONE'S VIEW
Tax Lot 6R
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Full Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1838
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 979
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Electric
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 133900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4545

Affordability Calculator

$5,091
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$474