2300 Aqua Vista Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 39,995,000
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd
$ 39,995,000
Share Save

2300 Aqua Vista Blvd

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 39,995,000
Bedrooms7 Baths6.1 Sq 8,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246,256

2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $39,995,000 with 7 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 8,132 square foot home was built in 1990.

Welcome to 2300 Aqua Vista Boulevard, a truly extraordinary waterfront estate in the prestigious Seven Isles neighborhood. Perfectly set on a rare 1.14 acre point lot with 550 feet of deep-water frontage along the Barcelona Canal, this property is a dream for mega yacht owners seeking direct ocean access. The reimagined estate spans 8,130 square feet of luxurious living, offering 7 bedrooms and 7.5 bathrooms, blending timeless elegance with modern sophistication. Highlights include a brand-new metal roof with a 100 year warranty, hurricane rated impact windows and doors, and soaring high ceilings. Designed for grand scale entertaining, the home boasts a chef’s kitchen and prep kitchen with custom cabinetry, backlit Crystallo, premium appliances, and an expansive pantry, plus a chic bar and lounge with water views. The first floor primary suite features coffered ceilings, pool access, a spa inspired bath, and a custom walk in closet. Outdoors, the estate becomes a private resort with a tennis court that doubles as basketball and pickleball courts, a tiled pool with new equipment, a new seawall and concrete dock, and 550 feet of premier dockage for multiple vessels. Lush tropical landscaping and lighting create a stunning ambiance day and night. Additional enhancements include an Allini water purification system, renovated garage, and advanced security system. 2300 Aqua Vista blvd is a rare waterfront compound and one of Fort Lauderdale’s most exceptional offerings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 39,995,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 305,698

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12002992

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Electric
Cooling CentralAir
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasRange Other Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio WrapAround
Architectural Style Detached TwoStory
Pool Features InGround Pool
Security Features SecurityGuard
Restrictions NoRestrictions OtherRestrictions
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1990
View Intercoastal
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features NavigableWater OceanAccess OceanFront PointLot
Community Features BarLounge HomeOwnersAssociation
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MERRITT ISLE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures GarageApartment
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 6
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-4.4
MLS Area 3280
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 49581
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Harbordale
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 305698
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
MLS Area Minor Ft Ldale NE (3240-3270;3350-3380;3440-3450;3700)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12002992
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type CallAgent
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description MERRITT ISLE 45-38 B THAT PT OF TR A DESC AS BEG AT SWLY COR OF SAID TR NWLY 298.48 N 64.49 E 181.73 S 64.49 SELY 155.26 SWLY ARC DIST 54.9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities WetBar BedroomOnMainLevel FirstFloorEntry Fireplace HandicapAccess KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Bar WalkInClosets
Flooring Hardwood Marble Wood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 7
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence SecurityHighImpactDoors Porch Patio
Parking Features CircularDriveway Covered Driveway GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features OneToTwoAcres
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 49581
Building Area Total 11827
Frontage Length 550
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Florida, Llc

Broker

che21.nelson@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$271,731
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246,256
Monthly Property Taxes
$25,475

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$39,995,000 -11.12% Price Down
4/18/2026$45,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2300 Aqua Vista Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $39,995,000 with 8,132 sqft. 2300 Aqua Vista Blvd has 7 bedrooms, 6.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL