13926 Pollard Drive Lytle Creek, CA $ 279,000
13926 Pollard Drive
$ 279,000
Share Save

13926 Pollard Drive

Lytle Creek, CA, 92358
$ 279,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 693

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

Listed by Re/Max Partners
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 1
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 2
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 3
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 4
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 5
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 6
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 7
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 8
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 9
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 10
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 11
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 12
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 13
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 14
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 15
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 16
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 17
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 18
13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Lytle Creek, CA

for $279,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 693 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.0826.

Welcome to your intimate, cozy retreat to call home! Located in desirable Happy Jack in Lytle Creek. Close proximity to Rancho Cucamonga and Fontana. Enjoy your 8 mile scenic drive from the 15 freeway. Listen to the relaxing sound of the nearby creek and take in that fresh mountain air. Step inside this charming home. You will see the spacious living room with a wood burning stove, open to a dining area and office nook. The kitchen has newer light wood cabinets with soft close drawer hinges, a stove/oven, good lighting, space for more storage cabinets and a view of greenery outside. The bedroom accommodates a Queen sized bed and a dresser. The bathroom has a large, tiled shower, tile flooring, an antique cabinet and a built-in heater. For your convenience, is the laundry room with washer and dryer hookups and a water heater. Step out the back door to the backyard. There is a storage shed, a grapevine, plants, a sitting area and the sound of the melodic flowing creek for your enjoyment. This home is set back from the street, with a storage shed in front and plants covering the fencing. This home is on a private well, no water bill. There are energy saving dual paned windows too. You could almost live off-grid with solar. Lytle Creek has a Community Center and Senior Center with social events, hiking, camping, picnicking, peace and serenity. Spend time with friends or family, hiking to the nearby Bonita Falls. Your new retreat is located in the mountains, yet 15-20 minutes to the 15 freeway, shopping and restaurants.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0826

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Lytle Creek

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

IG26083146

Days on Market

30

Features
General
Living Area 693
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Cottage
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Copper Plumbing
Year Built 1946
View Mountain(s)
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Hiking Mountainous Near National Forest
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions 15 freeway exit Sierra Ave go west left on Sycamore left on Irving angle right to Pollard.
City Lytle Creek
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Rialto Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 698 - Lytle Creek
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3600
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan All Bedrooms Down
Flooring Concrete
Fireplace Features Free Standing Living Room Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Street Level Yard
Water Source Well
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 3600
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.0826

Affordability Calculator

$1,718
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$279,000 -14.15% Price Down
4/18/2026$324,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

13926 Pollard Drive, Lytle Creek, CA, 92358 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,000 with 693 sqft and a lot size of 0.0826. 13926 Pollard Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 92358 which is in Lytle Creek, CA