44451 Harmony Lane Van Buren, MI $ 1,125,000
44451 Harmony Lane
$ 1,125,000
Share Save

44451 Harmony Lane

Van Buren, MI, 48111
$ 1,125,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,826

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,927

44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 1
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 2
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 3
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 4
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 5
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 6
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 7
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 8
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 9
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 10
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 11
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 12
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 13
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 14
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 15
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 16
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 17
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 18
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 19
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 20
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 21
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 22
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 23
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 24
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 25
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 26
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 27
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 28
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 29
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 30
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 31
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 32
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 33
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 34
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 35
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 36
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 37
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 38
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 39
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 40
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 41
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 42
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 43
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 44
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 45
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 46
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 47
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 48
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 49
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 50
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 51
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 52
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 53
44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI 48111 - Image 54
Single Family Home for sale in Van Buren, MI for $1,125,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,826 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.42.

RARE LAKEFRONT LUXURY! Stunning 4BR brick Cape Cod on a premium lot, extensively updated with high-end finishes. PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. **2025 FULLY RENOVATED GOURMET KITCHEN** is the heart of the home, featuring a ZLINE range/oven, premium appliances, quartz countertops, oversized 10-foot island w/ seating, custom walk-in pantry, and dedicated coffee/wine bar w/ built-in ice maker & beverage fridge. New copper plumbing/electrical. First-Floor Primary Suite, that offers a private retreat w/ renovated spa-like bath & custom walk-in closet. Walkout Lower Level designed for flexibility: direct lake access, full second kitchen, full bath, and bright open layout. Gym space can easily be converted to IN-LAW QUARTERS. Cozy brick hearth with a wood-burning stove. OUTDOOR OASIS!!! Enjoy a brand-new dock w/ 2025 seawall maintenance, boathouse featuring a second-level entertaining space, and gazebo. Covered porch and upper deck to enjoy lake views. 3-car heated garage. Expansive windows showcase the lake from nearly every room! ****Please take note there are video cameras in the home and on the exterior. Agent must be physically present to tour the property. ****

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,125,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,539

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Van Buren

County/Region

WAYNE

MLS | Web ID

60985118

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Wet Bar/Bar
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 16
See more
General
Heating Baseboard Radiant
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace Wood Stove
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1960
Subdivision Lake Crest Estates Sub 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Van Buren Twp (82111)
Primary City Van Buren Township
Directions Sunrise to Harmony lane west to home.
City Van Buren
School District Van Buren ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 22H18 LOT 18 LAKE CREST ESTATES SUB NO 2 T3S R8E L82 P23 24 WCR
DOM 36
Postal Code 48111
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 398.09
Public Remarks RARE LAKEFRONT LUXURY! Stunning 4BR brick Cape Cod on a premium lot
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 101
Body of Water Belleville Lake
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 101.41X183.92
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Dock/Pier Facility Lake Frontage Lake/River Access Sea Wall Water View Waterfront

Affordability Calculator

$8,055
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,927
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,128

Nearby
3599147 Elementary School
3599146 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,125,000 -2.17% Price Down
4/18/2026$1,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

44451 Harmony Lane, Van Buren, MI, 48111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,125,000 with 2,826 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 44451 Harmony Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 48111 which is in Van Buren, MI