8907 Yvonne Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 414,900
8907 Yvonne Avenue
$ 414,900
Share Save

8907 Yvonne Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21236
$ 414,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,138

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 1
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 2
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 3
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 4
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 5
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 6
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 7
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 8
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 9
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 10
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 11
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 12
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 13
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 14
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 15
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 16
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 17
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 18
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 19
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 20
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 21
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 22
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 23
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 24
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 25
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 26
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 27
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 28
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 29
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 30
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 31
8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $414,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,138 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.25.

Stunning move-in ready 4BR/2BA Cape Cod located in the quiet neighborhood of Joppa Vale! Pull into your private driveway and make your way to the covered front porch and the door to your future home. This home boasts open-concept living while staying true to its charm and original character. You will find an abundance of natural light, recessed lighting, luxury lighting fixtures, a softly painted color palette, and hardwood, carpet, tile and luxury flooring throughout. Step inside to a large living room with a picture frame window and a stunning fireplace, which opens to the dining area and gorgeous kitchen. The kitchen features mixed metals with gold accents, stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops and backsplash, a stainless sink, and a peninsula with breakfast seating and pendant lights. This floor also hosts two newly carpeted main floor bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath. A spacious bedroom with a large closet area is on the second floor. The lower level is finished offering additional living space with the fourth bedroom, a full bath featuring a walk-in shower, a large recreation room, laundry, storage, and a walk-out to the amazing fenced yard. From the main floor step outside to a yard filled with a lush green lawn and many possibilities. This move-in-ready home offers much to new homeowners and is located near shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 414,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,811

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2159274

Features
General
Living Area 2138
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Stucco
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section D
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10860.00
Tax Annual Amount 2811.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 303.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision JOPPA VALE
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Wood Flo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs Windows Daylight Partial
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1368
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 770
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 94400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8907

Affordability Calculator

$2,789
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$234

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$414,900 -2.35% Price Down
4/30/2026$424,900 -1.16% Price Down
4/18/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8907 Yvonne Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21236 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,900 with 2,138 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 8907 Yvonne Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 21236 which is in Baltimore, MD