644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404 San Juan, PR $ 78,000
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404
$ 78,000
Share Save

644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404

San Juan, PR, 00907
$ 78,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,385
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 1
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 2
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 3
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 4
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 5
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 6
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 7
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 8
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 9
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 10
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 11
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 12
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 13
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 14
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 15
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 16
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 17
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 18
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 19
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 20
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 21
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 22
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 23
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 24
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 25
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 26
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 27
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 28
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 29
644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Juan, PR

for $78,000. This 2,385 square foot property was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.05.

Strategically located near the vibrant Convention District and the renowned Puerto Rico Convention Center, this office offers immediate access to major hotels including Sheraton Puerto Rico Resort & Casino and Hyatt House San Juan, luxury condominiums, and the thriving dining scene of Miramar. Total Area: 2,385 SF This well-designed and functional space features: • Spacious reception area • Open common area ideal for co-working or collaborative workstations • Five (5) private offices • Conference room • Storage and utility area • Employee lounge or break area (mezzanine level) • Central air conditioning system • Eight (8) parking spaces, including six (6) covered spaces – a rare and valuable asset in the area. Building Features: • Controlled access • 24/7 security • Two elevators • Intercom system • Full backup generator • Water cistern HOA: $2,153.27/month Includes security, water, common area maintenance, and maintenance of shared corridor restrooms. Ideal for professional offices, corporate headquarters, or investment opportunity in one of San Juan’s most dynamic business districts.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 78,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Office

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1970

Town/City

San Juan

County/Region

San Juan

MLS | Web ID

PR9120724

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Emergency Power
Roof Concrete
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Security System Owned
Construction Materials Concrete Metal Frame
Year Built 1970
Tenant Pays Liability Insurance Pest Control Telephone
Levels One
Unit Number 404
Property Subtype Office
County San Juan
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
Directions From Isla Grande Airport heading to east get into the Fernandez Juncos Ave. the building's on the right side.
City SAN JUAN
MLS Area 00907 - San Juan
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2385
Listing Terms Lease Purchase
Property Condition Completed
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/PR9120724
Flooring Carpet
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Window Features Aluminum Frames
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Ground Level Secured Underground
Lot Size Area 2385
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 2385
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Access Road Business District County Road

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$78,000 271.43% Price Up
4/17/2026$21,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404, San Juan, PR, 00907 is a Property for Rent at $78,000 with 2,385 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 644 FERNANDEZ JUNCOS 404 was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 00907 which is in San Juan, PR