602 D Street Snyder, OK $ 100,000
602 D Street
$ 100,000
Share Save

602 D Street

Snyder, OK, 73566
$ 100,000
Bedrooms6 Baths1.2 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 1
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 2
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 3
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 4
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 5
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 6
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 7
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 8
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 9
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 10
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 11
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 12
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 13
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 14
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 15
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 16
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 17
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 18
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 19
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 20
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 21
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 22
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 23
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 24
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 25
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 26
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 27
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 28
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 29
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 30
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 31
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 32
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 33
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 34
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 35
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 36
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 37
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 38
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 39
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 40
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 41
602 D Street, Snyder, OK 73566 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Snyder, OK

for $100,000 with 6 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.4017.

Unique opportunity in the heart of Snyder, Oklahoma! This versatile corner property offers two structures and endless potential for a variety of uses, all just steps from downtown. The main building, formerly used as a church, features a spacious sanctuary, 4 additional rooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 storage areas near the podium. Whether you’re looking to continue its use as a place of worship, convert it into an event space, or reimagine it for another purpose, the layout provides a strong foundation to bring your vision to life. In addition to the main building, the property includes a separate residential home offering approximately 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a full kitchen, and a recently updated hot water tank. This creates a great opportunity for rental income, on-site living, guest accommodations, or even a small business setup. With its downtown location, corner positioning, and ample space, this property is ideal for those looking to invest, create, or repurpose. With its adaptable layout and central location, the property offers a variety of potential uses, from continued ministry to residential or investment opportunities, subject to buyer verification. If you’ve been searching for something with character, flexibility, and room to grow, this property is full of opportunity and ready for its next chapter. Buyer to verify all information, including zoning, square footage, and intended use.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.4017

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Snyder

County/Region

Kiowa

MLS | Web ID

1224220

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick & Frame Metal Siding
Year Built 1960
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp
County Kiowa
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From US-62 in Snyder turn south onto D St. Continue south through town for approximately 0.3 miles. Property located at 602 D St on the right-hand (west) side. Look for sign.
High School Snyder HS
City Snyder
Disclosures Disclaimer
High School District Snyder
Lot Size Square Feet 17498
Elementary School Snyder ES
Middle/Junior High School N/A
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 20
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Foundation Details Conventional
Lot Size Acres 0.4017
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 602
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tesia Brzozowske

Listing Agent

Re/Max Energy Real Estate

Broker

(405) 315-9747

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$616
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616

Nearby
3746344 Elementary School
3746345 Middle School
Snyder HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$100,000 -33.29% Price Down
4/17/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

602 D Street, Snyder, OK, 73566 is a Single Family Home for sale at $100,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.4017. 602 D Street has 6 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 73566 which is in Snyder, OK