1108 44Th Place SE Washington, DC $ 629,900
1108 44Th Place SE
$ 629,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

1108 44Th Place SE

Washington, DC, 20019
$ 629,900
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,878

1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 1
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 2
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 3
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 4
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 5
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 6
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 7
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 8
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 9
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 10
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 11
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 12
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 13
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 14
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 15
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 16
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 17
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 18
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 19
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 20
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 21
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 22
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 23
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 24
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 25
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 26
1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $629,900 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,364 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to this beautiful stone exterior single-family residence nestled in the Fort Dupont Park community. Situated on a spacious lot, this impressive 6-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern upgrades. Step inside to discover hardwood flooring throughout the main and upper levels, complemented by a grand wood-burning fireplace that anchors the inviting living room. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a separate dining room, ideal for entertaining, along with a renovated kitchen and updated baths that bring contemporary comfort to this classic home. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a massive deck featuring dual access from both the sunporch and kitchen. The fully finished basement expands your living space with an additional bedroom and full bath, laundry room, and entertainment area, ideal for guests, extended family or flexible use. This property is eligible for Homepath financing. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,467

Style

Tudor

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2257090

Features
General
Living Area 2364
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Tudor
Construction Materials Stone
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1935
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions See Mapquest
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4950.00
Tax Annual Amount 2467.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.46
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Fort Dupont Park
Tax Lot 216
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Outside Entrance Side Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2364
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 203470.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1108
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cosmopolitan Properties Real Estate Brokerage

Broker

sabney@cpreb.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,084
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
3574999 Elementary School
3534134 Middle School
Anacostia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$629,900 -3.83% Price Down
4/17/2026$655,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1108 44Th Place SE, Washington, DC, 20019 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,900 with 2,364 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1108 44Th Place SE has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 20019 which is in Washington, DC