7696 Henley Drive York Charter Township, MI $ 2,999
7696 Henley Drive
$ 2,999
Share Save

7696 Henley Drive

York Charter Township, MI, 48197
$ 2,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,746
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 1
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 2
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 3
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 4
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 5
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 6
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 7
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 8
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 9
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 10
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 11
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 12
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 13
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 14
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 15
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 16
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 17
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 18
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 19
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 20
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 21
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 22
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 23
7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI 48197 - Image 24
Property for Rent in York Charter Township, MI for $2,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,746 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful colonial on a spacious corner lot with a covered front porch and great curb appeal. Open main floor layout with wood floors, fireplace, and abundant natural light. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, pantry, and island, with doorwall leading to deck and fully fenced backyard. First floor includes half bath and laundry room. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a primary suite with vaulted ceilings, private bath, and walk in closet. Partially finished basement provides additional living space. Well maintained with major updates completed. Immediate occupancy available. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2001

Town/City

York Charter Township

County/Region

WASHTENAW

MLS | Web ID

20261026262

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
HOA Fee 240.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick VinylSiding
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions
Year Built 2001
Security Deposit 5250.0
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name GREEN FARMS#3
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South of downtown Ypsilanti on Huron St. Roundabout to Whitaker Rd. West (right) on Greene Farm Dr. South (left) onto Durham Dr. East (left) onto Henley Dr.
City YorkCharterTownship_Washtenaw
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District LincolnConsolidated
MLS Area Area04151YpsilantiTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Lease Type SingleFamilyHouse
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Expected Active Date 2026-04-17
Legal Description PARENT PARCELS K 11-33-400-036 K 11-33-300-004. LOCATED IN YPSILANTI TWP WASHTENAW CTY MI SEC 33. T3S R7E LOT 292 GREEN FARMS SUB #3.
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1746.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached
Water Source None
Foundation Details Basement Poured
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 72 x 124 x 73 x 122
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7696
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Demetrius Scott

Listing Agent

Kw Metro

Broker

(800) 979-3591

Phone

Nearby
4909703 Elementary School
4909630 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,999 -14.31% Price Down
4/17/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7696 Henley Drive, York Charter Township, MI, 48197 is a Property for Rent at $2,999 with 1,746 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 7696 Henley Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in York Charter Township, MI