2921 SW 28th Street Oklahoma City, OK $ 1,490
2921 SW 28th Street
$ 1,490
Share Save

2921 SW 28th Street

Oklahoma City, OK, 73108
$ 1,490
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,125
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 1
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 2
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 3
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 4
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 5
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 6
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 7
2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73108 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Oklahoma City, OK

for $1,490 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,125 square foot property was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.241001.

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,125 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfect for families or first-time buyers looking for flexibility and convenience. This property is located in a well-established area with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and is just minutes from downtown Oklahoma City and Will Rogers World Airport, making commuting and daily errands simple. The home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces and great potential to make it your own. We offer flexible pathways to ownership, including a lease option with a 12-month term to establish payment history before transitioning into a rent-to-own program, or you can go directly into the rent-to-own option. A down payment is required. This is a great opportunity to secure a home in a convenient location while working toward ownership—don’t miss out!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,490

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.241001

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Oklahoma City

County/Region

Oklahoma

MLS | Web ID

1224890

Features
General
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Construction Materials Asbestos
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1998
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Oklahoma
Property Type Residential Lease
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Northwest Classen HS
City Oklahoma City
High School District Oklahoma City
Lot Size Square Feet 10498
Elementary School Rockwood ES
Middle/Junior High School Mary Golda Ross MS
Ok to Lease Yearly Renewal
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
See more
Interior
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2921
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Scott McLain

Listing Agent

Lionshead Property Management

Broker

(405) 823-7805

Phone

Nearby
3354100 Elementary School
3308510 Middle School
Northwest Classen HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,490 -5.40% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2921 SW 28th Street, Oklahoma City, OK, 73108 is a Property for Rent at $1,490 with 1,125 sqft and a lot size of 0.241001. 2921 SW 28th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 73108 which is in Oklahoma City, OK