521 Dean Street Scottsboro, AL $ 119,000
521 Dean Street
$ 119,000
Share Save

521 Dean Street

Scottsboro, AL, 35768
$ 119,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 962

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 1
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 2
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 3
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 4
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 5
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 6
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 7
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 8
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 9
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 10
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 11
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 12
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 13
521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL 35768 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsboro, AL

for $119,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 962 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.26.

Bring out your rocking chairs for the covered rear deck. 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath, Breakfast Area in Kitchen, Level Fenced Yard, Covered Rear Deck. All Electric, Recently Replaced Water Heater, Stove Remains. Kitchen has Pantry. Laundry has Outside Entry. 1 Car Garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Scottsboro

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

21450228

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1974
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Subdivision
County Jackson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Jackson County
Primary City Scottsboro
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21450228
High School SCOTTSBORO
City SCOTTSBORO
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CALDWELL
Middle School SCOTTSBORO
Legal Description S20 T4 R6 LOT 30 DEAN S/D C-55
DOM 29
Postal Code 35768
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.26
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building

Affordability Calculator

$733
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733

Nearby
5438383 Elementary School
5365396 Middle School
Scottsboro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

521 Dean Street, Scottsboro, AL, 35768 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,000 with 962 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 521 Dean Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 35768 which is in Scottsboro, AL