203 Mandon Court # 2 Princeton, NJ $ 329,000
203 Mandon Court # 2
$ 329,000
Share Save

203 Mandon Court # 2

Princeton, NJ, 08540
$ 329,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 1
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 2
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 3
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 4
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 5
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 6
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 7
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 8
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 9
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 10
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 11
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 12
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 13
203 Mandon Court # 2, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 14
Condo for sale in Princeton, NJ for $329,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,130 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Attention INVESTORS and FIRST-TIME BUYERS, this spacious, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment offers comfort, value, and an unbeatable location. The home features a LARGE OPEN-CONCEPT LIVING/DINING AREA, an EAT-IN KITCHEN with space for a breakfast table, and SLIDING DOORS leading to a private patioperfect for outdoor dining. The PRIMARY BEDROOM includes a WALK-IN CLOSET and a convenient HALF BATH, while the second bedroom offers ample closet space. A FULL HALL BATH with a WALK-IN SHOWER, plus a linen closet, adds to the functionality. Additional highlights include a WALK-IN PANTRY and access to COMMUNITY AMENITIES including a POOL and TENNIS COURTS. Ideally located in a QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD just minutes from Kingston dining, Princeton University, NYC bus lines, Route 1, and only 15 minutes to Princeton Junction trainthis is a smart opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,698

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Princeton

County/Region

MIDDLESEX

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2011850

Features
General
Living Area 1130
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 277.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Shingle Siding
School District SOUTH BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PRINCETON HORIZONS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Please use GPS
City PRINCETON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Brunswick Twp (21221)
Tax Annual Amount 3698.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00002 03
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1130
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 203

Affordability Calculator

$2,334
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$308