664 Renate Drive Jasper, GA $ 575,000
664 Renate Drive
$ 575,000
Share Save

664 Renate Drive

Jasper, GA, 30143
$ 575,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 1
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 2
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 3
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 4
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 5
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 6
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 7
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 8
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 9
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 10
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 11
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 12
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 13
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 14
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 15
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 16
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 17
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 18
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 19
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 20
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 21
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 22
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 23
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 24
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 25
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 26
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 27
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 28
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 29
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 30
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 31
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 32
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 33
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 34
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 35
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 36
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 37
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 38
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 39
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 40
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 41
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 42
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 43
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 44
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 45
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 46
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 47
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 48
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 49
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 50
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 51
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 52
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 53
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 54
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 55
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 56
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 57
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 58
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 59
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 60
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 61
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 62
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 63
664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA 30143 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jasper, GA

for $575,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,300 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.05.

Long-range mountain views take center stage from a full-width covered porch and multiple tiered decks, creating outdoor living that feels elevated in every sense. Inside, the main level opens to a vaulted great room with wood ceilings, a stone fireplace, and oversized windows that frame the landscape. The open floor plan connects easily to the kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout that supports both daily use and hosting. Just off the main living area, a dining nook with its own wood-burning stove creates a tucked-away spot to gather. The main-level suite adds flexibility with dual closets and a large bath that also serves guests. Upstairs, a loft overlooks the great room and works well as a home office, reading area, or media space. A second suite features its own private balcony with long-range views and dual closets, offering a more elevated retreat. An additional bedroom or office shares a full bath on this level. On the same level as the main home, a separate apartment-style living space adds versatility, complete with its own kitchen, bedroom, and full bath. Connected by the deck and carport, it offers a seamless extension of the home while still providing privacy. Outside, the decks are built for year-round use, including covered sections and a lower patio with a spa positioned for sunset views. A fire pit area invites evenings under the stars, all set within a wooded backdrop near downtown Jasper, local wineries, and Burnt Mountain Lookout, with access to Dawson County schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,434

Style

Bungalow/Cottage, Rustic

Lot Size

1.05

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jasper

County/Region

Pickens

MLS | Web ID

10735713

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available High Speed Internet Propane
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 375
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Water Private Roads
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Bungalow/Cottage Rustic
Pool Features Pool/Spa Combo
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1989
Electric 220 Volts Generator
View Mountain(s)
Levels Two
Property Subtype Cabin Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From 575N continue on GA - 515N; Turn Right onto Philadelphia Rd; Turn Right onto N Main St/State Hwy 5 Alt Route/Talking Rock Rd; Turn Left onto Lumber Company Rd; Turn Left onto Burnt Mountain Rd; Continue onto GA-136 E; PASS Sunrise Ridge and take your NEXT LEFT onto Renate Drive and immediately stay to the right and then stay to the Left as the road quickly splits twice continuing to follow Renate Drive. Renate Drive will turn left at an intersection and then home will be on the Right.
High School Dawson
City Jasper
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 45738
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Robinson
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2434
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Dawson
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/bb03b842-1bf0-4796-b382-8dad9bce8bf1?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type Cabin
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases In-Law Floorplan Other Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Basement Unfinished Exterior Entry Partial
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning Stove Gas Log
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2472
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 828
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry Second Kitchen
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Vegetation Wooded
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level
Lot Features Private Sloped
Water Source Well
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 1.05
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 3300
Lot Size Acres 1.05

Affordability Calculator

$3,743
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$203

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dawson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$575,000 -4.17% Price Down
4/17/2026$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

664 Renate Drive, Jasper, GA, 30143 is a Single Family Home for sale at $575,000 with 3,300 sqft and a lot size of 1.05. 664 Renate Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 30143 which is in Jasper, GA