567 Dalloway Street Conroe, TX $ 1,975
567 Dalloway Street
$ 1,975
Share Save

567 Dalloway Street

Conroe, TX, 77316
$ 1,975
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,333
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 1
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 2
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 3
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 4
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 5
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 6
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 7
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 8
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 9
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 10
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 11
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 12
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 13
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 14
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 15
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 16
567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Conroe, TX

for $1,975 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,333 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1315.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,975

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1315

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

15757277

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Chapel Run Sec 3
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions i-45 North take exit 87A. Take a left onto 105 left on McCaleb right on Chapel Run. At the second stop sign in the neighborhood take a left.
High School CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School GORDON REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Lake Conroe Area
Availability Date 2026-04-17
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description S340603 - CHAPEL RUN 03 BLOCK 1 LOT 37
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5729
Building Area Total 2333
Lot Size Acres 0.1315

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CONROE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,975 0.25% Price Up
5/12/2026$1,970 0.25% Price Up
5/11/2026$1,965 -2.24% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,010 -0.74% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,025 -0.74% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,040 0.99% Price Up
4/30/2026$2,020 -0.98% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,040 0.25% Price Up
4/28/2026$2,035 0.25% Price Up
4/27/2026$2,030 -2.40% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,080 -1.19% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,105 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

567 Dalloway Street, Conroe, TX, 77316 is a Property for Rent at $1,975 with 2,333 sqft and a lot size of 0.1315. 567 Dalloway Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Conroe, TX