675 Townsend Avenue 158 New Haven, CT $ 3,250
675 Townsend Avenue 158
$ 3,250
Share Save

675 Townsend Avenue 158

New Haven, CT, 06512
$ 3,250
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,525
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 1
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 2
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 3
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 4
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 5
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 6
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 7
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 8
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 9
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 10
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 11
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 12
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 13
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 14
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 15
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 16
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 17
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 18
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 19
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 20
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 21
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 22
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 23
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 24
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 25
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 26
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 27
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 28
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 29
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 30
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 31
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 32
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 33
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 34
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 35
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 36
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 37
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 38
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 39
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 40
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 41
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 42
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 43
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 44
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 45
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 46
675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT 06512 - Image 47

Property for Rent in New Haven, CT

for $3,250 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,525 square foot property was built in 1987.

Bright, airy and beautiful! This open-concept ranch offers 2 bedrooms and 3 baths, a fully finished basement, office, and a spacious loft. Take in the views from your living room or head out to nearby parks and beaches. Excellent location for commuters with easy I-95 access. Two main level bedrooms make this a must see!

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 3,250

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

New Haven

MLS | Web ID

24167072

Features
General
Zoning residential
Neighborhood N/A
County New Haven
Unit Number 158
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Under Contract
Directions Townsend Ave to Raynham Hill
High School Per Board of Ed
City New Haven
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 1525
DOM 14
Year Built 1987
Style Townhouse
Year Built Source Approximate
Pool Description In Ground Pool
See more
Interior
Cooling System Central Air
Total Rooms 8

Broker

crowleyscott13@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$3,250 -7.14% Price Down
4/17/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

675 Townsend Avenue 158, New Haven, CT, 06512 is a Property for Rent at $3,250 with 1,525 sqft. 675 Townsend Avenue 158 has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 06512 which is in New Haven, CT