6793 Waterview Drive Grandville, MI $ 289,000
6793 Waterview Drive
$ 289,000
Adult Community
Share Save

6793 Waterview Drive

Grandville, MI, 49418
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,052

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 1
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 2
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 3
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 4
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 5
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 6
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 7
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 8
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 9
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 10
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 11
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 12
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 13
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 14
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 15
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 16
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 17
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 18
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 19
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 20
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 21
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 22
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 23
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 24
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 25
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 26
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 27
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 28
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 29
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 30
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 31
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 32
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 33
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 34
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 35
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 36
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 37
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 38
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 39
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 40
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 41
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 42
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 43
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 44
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 45
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 46
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 47
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 48
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 49
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 50
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 51
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 52
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 53
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 54
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 55
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 56
6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI 49418 - Image 57
Condo for sale in Grandville, MI for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,052 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Enjoy peaceful living in this well-maintained one owner/end-unit condo in desirable Grandville,(Jenison Schools) located on a quiet cul-de-sac nearby Sunny Brook Country Club. This rare 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers two bedrooms and full bath on main with additional bedroom/bath in walkout basement with beautiful water and wooded views where deer and wildlife are often seen. The condo is filled with natural light from numerous windows and features a large deck, main-floor laundry with laundry appliances included, and a spacious low step shower. The garage includes hot and cold water, a floor drain, and generous storage closet, with open storage in lower furnace room. Extra parking is nearby. Located close to Meijer and everyday conveniences, this very clean condo offers a serene setting in a designated 55+ community. No dogs/pets allowed per association. Review Bylaws attached.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,875

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Grandville

County/Region

OTTAWA

MLS | Web ID

70525922

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1989
Pets Allowed No
Water Heater Gas
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 600
Municipality Georgetown Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Georgetown Twp (70005)
Primary City Grandville
Directions Chicago drive to 12th. South to Port Sheldon. East to Condo complex across the road nearby to SunnyBrook Country Club.
City Grandville
School District Jenison Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 81 WATERFRONT CONDOMINIUMS ACCORDING TO CONSOLIDATING MASTER DEED RECORDED IN OTTAWA COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS LIBER 1633 PAGE 409 AS AMENDED CONDOMINIUM SUB PLAN NO. 39 SEC 24 T6N R13W
DOM 13
Postal Code 49418
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.71
Public Remarks Enjoy peaceful living in this well-maintained one owner/end-unit condo in desirable Grandville (Jenison Schools) located on a quiet cul-de-sac nearby Sunny Brook Country Club. This rare 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Lot Size Area 0

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Inc.

Broker

stevefrody@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,936
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
3952889 Elementary School
3952930 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6793 Waterview Drive, Grandville, MI, 49418 is a Condo for sale at $289,000 with 1,052 sqft. 6793 Waterview Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 49418 which is in Grandville, MI