309 Miller Road # Unit 104 Greenville, SC $ 172,000
309 Miller Road # Unit 104
$ 172,000
Share Save

309 Miller Road # Unit 104

Greenville, SC, 29662
$ 172,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,059

309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 1
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 2
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 3
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 4
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 5
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 6
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 7
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 8
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 9
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 10
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 11
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 12
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 13
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 14
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 15
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 16
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 17
309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC 29662 - Image 18

Townhouse for sale in Greenville, SC

for $172,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot townhouse was built on a lot size of 0.1.

Located in the desirable Mauldin area of Greenville County, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in Bent Brook Townhouses offers both comfort and opportunity. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence or an income-producing property, this unit checks the boxes. Featuring a functional and inviting floor plan, the home includes a spacious living area, dedicated dining space, and a kitchen with ample cabinetry and storage. Both bedrooms are well-sized with access to full baths, providing flexibility for occupants or tenants. Step outside to a private patio—ideal for relaxing or low-maintenance outdoor living. The unit has been well cared for and includes thoughtful updates, making it a strong option for buyers seeking move-in-ready convenience. Currently tenant-occupied, this property presents a turnkey investment opportunity with immediate rental potential. Conveniently located just minutes from I-385, shopping, dining, and downtown Greenville, with easy access to Mauldin, Simpsonville, and major employment corridors.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 172,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,575

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Greenville

MLS | Web ID

1588666

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Blown Countertops-Solid Surface
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features 2nd Floor Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Kitchen Area 24
Kitchen Length 8
Kitchen Width 3
Primary on Main 143
Second Bedroom Length 13
Second Bedroom Width 11
Dining Room Area 9 72
Dining Room Width 8
Living Room Area 180
Living Room Length 15
Living Room Width 12
Primary Bedroom Area 143
Primary Bedroom Length 13
Primary Bedroom Width 11
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Range
HOA Fee 140
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels Two
Unit Number Unit 104
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Common Areas Sidewalks
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-385 take exit 35 for SC-146/Woodruff Rd and take a right turn. Turn left into Brook Townhouses. It will be the last unit of the first building on your immediate left.
High School Mauldin
City Greenville
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 030
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Greenbrier
Tax Annual Amount 1575
Middle/Junior High School Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher
Property Condition 31-50
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Parking Features See Remarks Asphalt Assigned
Lot Features Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 4356
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,190
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,059
Monthly Property Taxes
$131

Nearby
331327 Elementary School
974825 Middle School
Mauldin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$172,000 -5.49% Price Down
4/17/2026$182,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

309 Miller Road # Unit 104, Greenville, SC, 29662 is a Townhouse for sale at $172,000 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 309 Miller Road # Unit 104 has 2 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 29662 which is in Greenville, SC