5721 Harmony Woods Drive Memphis, IN $ 279,900
5721 Harmony Woods Drive
$ 279,900
Share Save

5721 Harmony Woods Drive

Memphis, IN, 47143
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 1
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 2
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 3
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 4
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 5
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 6
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 7
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 8
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 9
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 10
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 11
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 12
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 13
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 14
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 15
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 16
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 17
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 18
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 19
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 20
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 21
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 22
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 23
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 24
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 25
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 26
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 27
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 28
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 29
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 30
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 31
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 32
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 33
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 34
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 35
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 36
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 37
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 38
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 39
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 40
5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN 47143 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Memphis, IN

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,398 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.369.

Welcome to 5721 Harmony Woods Dr. in Memphis, IN. Enjoy one-story living in this beautifully designed home perfectly positioned on a large lot with plenty of privacy behind the property. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious great room with 10ft. ceilings. The desirable split bedroom layout offers privacy while the primary bedroom offers its own private ensuite bath. Additional highlights include a backyard shed, water softener and epoxy flooring in the garage for added durability. Do not miss the opportunity to own a well-appointed home with space, comfort and privacy.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,749

Style

Lot Size

0.369

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Memphis

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

202607525

Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style OneStory
Construction Materials Stone VinylSiding
Year Built 2018
View ParkGreenbelt
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Grantine Rd. to R on IN-60 to L on Perry Crossing Rd. 2.7 miles to L on IN-31 3.8 miles to L on Harmony Woods L on Harmony woods Dr. to 5721.
City Memphis
Zoning Description Residential
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 16073.64
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Tax Annual Amount 1749
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Residential
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar CeilingFans EntranceFoyer EatInKitchen BathInPrimaryBedroom MainLevelPrimary MudRoom OpenFloorplan Pantry SplitBedrooms UtilityRoom WalkInClosets WindowTreatments
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1398
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features MainLevel LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Landscaping PavedDriveway Patio
Fencing YardFenced
Parking Features Attached GarageFacesFront Garage
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.369
Building Area Total 1398
Lot Size Acres 0.369

Affordability Calculator

$1,869
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$146

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$279,900 2.90% Price Up
4/17/2026$272,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5721 Harmony Woods Drive, Memphis, IN, 47143 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,398 sqft and a lot size of 0.369. 5721 Harmony Woods Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 47143 which is in Memphis, IN