62 Fair Acres Court Princeton, NJ $ 649,900
62 Fair Acres Court
$ 649,900
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

62 Fair Acres Court

Princeton, NJ, 08540
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,153

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 1
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 2
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 3
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 4
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 5
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 6
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 7
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 8
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 9
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 10
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 11
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 12
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 13
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 14
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 15
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 16
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 17
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 18
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 19
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 20
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 21
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 22
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 23
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 24
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 25
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 26
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 27
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 28
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 29
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 30
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 31
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 32
62 Fair Acres Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour
Townhouse for sale in Princeton, NJ for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,153 square foot townhouse was built in 1988.

Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained Azalea model, located in the peaceful and sought-after Fair Acres community in South Brunswick Township, with a Princeton zip code. This home offers approximately 2,153 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large third-floor loft. Enjoy a bright and airy living room with updated wood-like flooring and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. A private fenced patio adds the perfect touch for outdoor relaxation. The updated kitchen offers abundant storage with high-quality soft-close cabinets and drawers, complemented by stylish stainless steel appliances, including a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and wood-paneled refrigerator. A sunny breakfast area just off the kitchen provides a versatile spaceideal for dining or a home office. The powder room has been tastefully updated with modern finishes. Upstairs, the primary suite features an en-suite bath and generous His-and-Hers walk-in closets. All bedrooms include ceiling fans for added comfort. The expansive third-floor loft is perfect for a family room, entertainment space, or study, complete with skylights and recessed lighting. The home also features a 1-year-old heating and air conditioning system, still under warranty for added peace of mind. Ideally situated in a Blue Ribbon school district, this home is just minutes from downtown Princeton, Princeton University, and Princeton Junction train station. A NY-bound bus stop right outside the community adds exceptional commuting convenience.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
62 Fair Acres Court Princeton, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,012

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Princeton

County/Region

MIDDLESEX

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2011842

Features
General
Living Area 2153
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 423.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block
School District SOUTH BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Promenade Blvd turn left on RT 27 S Continue on Kingston Terrace. Drive to Fair Acres CT
City PRINCETON
Association Name FAIR ACRES CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Brunswick Twp (21221)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 9012.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 301.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/62-fair-acres-ct-princeton-nj/ew8fhr8cwd6vp/?dk=2s1clpn7yh1bf
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00062
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2153
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 62
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

Broker

rabrams291@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,753
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$751
Monthly Home Insurance
--