15.12 Acre Rynes Road Decatur, TN $ 114,900
15.12 Acre Rynes Road
$ 114,900
Share Save

15.12 Acre Rynes Road

Decatur, TN, 37322
$ 114,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 707

15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 1
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 2
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 3
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 4
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 5
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 6
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 7
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 8
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 9
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 10
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 11
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 12
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 13
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 14
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 15
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 16
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 17
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 18
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 19
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 20
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 21
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 22
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 23
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 24
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 25
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 26
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 27
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 28
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 29
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 30
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 31
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 32
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 33
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 34
15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN 37322 - Image 35
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Decatur, TN

for $114,900. The lot size is 15.12.

Recent price improvement positioned to sell, Lot 1 and 2 combined offers 15.12 unrestricted acres in Decatur, TN with road frontage, privacy, and endless development potential. Includes two separate 7.56-acre tracts being sold together or $75,000 each. Survey and soil testing already completed. Ideal for a private estate, family compound, recreational property, or future investment. Rare opportunity to secure usable unrestricted acreage at an affordable price point.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 114,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 223

Style

Lot Size

15.12

Town/City

Decatur

County/Region

Meigs

MLS | Web ID

1532759

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Zoning R-1
View Forest Hills Mountain(s) Trees/Woods
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Community Features None
County Meigs
Property Type Land
HOA N
Subdivision Name None
Possible Use Agricultural Hunting Manufactured Home Ranch Residential Single Family Timber
Other Structures None
Status Active
High School Meigs County High
City Decatur
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Single-Family Residential District
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 658627.2
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Meigs North Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 223.3
Middle/Junior High School Meigs County Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Parcel ID/Tax ID: 051 014.04
New Construction None
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Lot Features Gentle Sloping Many Trees Rural Sloped Views Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 15.12
Lot Size Acres 15.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment None
Number of Lots 2
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1512

Affordability Calculator

$726
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$707
Monthly Property Taxes
$19

Nearby
1547842 Elementary School
1547312 Middle School
Meigs County High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$114,900 -8.08% Price Down
4/17/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15.12 Acre Rynes Road, Decatur, TN, 37322 is a Lots and Land for sale at $114,900 with a lot size of 15.12. 15.12 Acre Rynes Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 37322 which is in Decatur, TN