8110 Skillman Street # 2091 Dallas, TX $ 1,035
8110 Skillman Street # 2091
$ 1,035
Share Save

8110 Skillman Street # 2091

Dallas, TX, 75231
$ 1,035
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 608
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 1
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 2
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 3
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 4
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 5
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 6
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 7
8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dallas, TX

for $1,035 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 608 square foot property was built in 1980 on a lot size of 7875.

Priced to rent! Discover Apartment #2091, a beautifully sized 608 sq ft one-bedroom, one-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and unbeatable value. This unit is perfect for anyone seeking a smart layout with a welcoming feel. Located in a highly desirable area, you’ll enjoy quick access to major highways, restaurants, shopping, parks, and entertainment. The community sits near excellent schools and essential amenities, making everyday living effortless. Opportunities like this don’t last. Call today or have your agent schedule a tour immediately!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,035

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

7875

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21242442

Features
Interior
Interior Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Lease Type Yearly 1 Year Plus
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed No Pets Allowed
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions No Waterbeds
School District Richardson ISD
HOA Fee Includes Water
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1980
Levels One
Unit Number 2091
Property Subtype Apartment
Subdivision Name Windtree Condos
Transaction Type For Lease
County Dallas
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Type None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions South of 635 by the new bridge on Skillman on the east side.
City Dallas
Floor Location Number 2
Elementary School Name Northlake
High School Lake Highlands
Elementary School Northlake
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Carport
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Apartment
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8110

Nearby
3941724 Elementary School
1645027 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,035 -5.91% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8110 Skillman Street # 2091, Dallas, TX, 75231 is a Property for Rent at $1,035 with 608 sqft and a lot size of 7875. 8110 Skillman Street # 2091 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 75231 which is in Dallas, TX