81 Hill Street Lyndon, VT $ 285,000
81 Hill Street
$ 285,000
Share Save

81 Hill Street

Lyndon, VT, 05851
$ 285,000
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

Listed by Annie Guyer, Morrill & Guyer Associates, 802-626-9111, annie@homeinthekingdom.com
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 1
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 2
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 3
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 4
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 5
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 6
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 7
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 8
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 9
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 10
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 11
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 12
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 13
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 14
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 15
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 16
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 17
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 18
81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Lyndon, VT

for $285,000 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,512 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 3.6.

Location, location, location! It doesn't get any better than this. Walk to the baseball field or the outing club, a longer walk to the elementary school (5 minute drive) or into town. The home is completely hidden from the road with an attached 2 car garage, detached garage and large detached barn or home for your RV. Formerly designed for the couple that lived here for 40 plus years, this home is ready for you. Come take a look!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 285,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

3.6

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Lyndon

County/Region

Caledonia

MLS | Web ID

5084135

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Partially Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 1
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field
Heating Oil Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1982
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Traveling up the hill on Hill street property is on the right across from Fisher field just before the Lyndon Outing Club.
City Lyndon
Seasonal No
DOM 16
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.49
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Rolling Steep
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 3.6
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 626-9111

Phone

annie@homeinthekingdom.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

81 Hill Street, Lyndon, VT, 05851 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 3.6. 81 Hill Street has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 05851 which is in Lyndon, VT