903 Israel Creek Court Knoxville, MD $ 824,900
903 Israel Creek Court
$ 824,900
Share Save

903 Israel Creek Court

Knoxville, MD, 21758
$ 824,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,596

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,079

903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 1
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 2
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 3
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 4
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 5
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 6
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 7
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 8
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 9
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 10
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 11
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 12
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 13
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 14
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 15
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 16
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 17
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 18
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 19
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 20
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 21
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 22
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 23
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 24
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 25
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 26
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 27
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 28
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 29
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 30
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 31
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 32
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 33
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 34
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 35
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 36
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 37
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 38
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 39
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 40
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 41
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 42
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 43
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 44
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 45
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 46
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 47
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 48
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 49
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 50
903 Israel Creek Court, Knoxville, MD 21758 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Knoxville, MD for $824,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,596 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 2.51.

Set against a backdrop of open skies and rolling views, this custom-built Colonial on over 2.5 private acres offers a rare blend of refined living and everyday tranquility. From the moment you arrive, the setting invites you to slow downwhether enjoying quiet mornings on the front porch or unwinding as the sun sets across the landscape. Inside, nearly 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed space balances timeless architecture with modern updates. The main level unfolds with ease, featuring a sunlit breakfast area, an elegant dining room for gatherings, and a warm, inviting family room anchored just off the kitchen. Recently updated appliances, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow make the kitchen both functional and stylish. Throughout the home, all bathrooms have been tastefully enhanced, offering a fresh, sophisticated feel. A whole-house GENERATOR ensures comfort and confidence in every season. The fully finished walkout lower level expands the homes versatility, offering a large amount of finished flex space ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or guest retreat. A dedicated workshop area, abundant storage, and a cozy propane stove complete this level, adding both function and character. Designed with both lifestyle and practicality in mind, the property includes an attached garage along with a separate 2-car DETACHED garageperfect for collectors, hobbyists, or those who simply value space to spread out. Adding to the sense of PRIVACY and connection to nature, the property is directly adjacent to approximately 26.66 acres of open space and forest retention. A nearby trail leads toward Israel Creek, creating the perfect setting for peaceful walks, exploring, and enjoying the natural beauty that surrounds the home. With recent updates including new flooring and carpet, this home is truly move-in ready. Ideally located just minutes from Rt. 340, it offers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. A place to gather, to relax, and to enjoy the beauty of your surroundingsthis is more than a home, its a lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 824,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,690

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.51

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Knoxville

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2035636

Features
General
Living Area 3596
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Washer Dryer Built-In Microwave
Zoning EC
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
View Mountain Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions ROUTE 340 or RT. 40A to RT. 67 EXIT GO APPROX. 3/4 MILE TURN LEFT ONTO TREETOP DR. TURN LEFT ONTO ISRAEL CREEK CT. DRIVE TO END OF COURT DRIVEWAY IS TO THE LEFT OF THE SIGN
City KNOXVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 109336.00
Tax Annual Amount 5690.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.28
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/videos/019df692-a30f-71c0-bbf4-83fa4be1b20c?v=248
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WHITE OAKS
Tax Lot 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2396
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1200
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.51
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 95100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 903

Affordability Calculator

$5,553
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$474

Nearby
4604049 Elementary School
3536274 Middle School
Boonsboro Sr High School High School