1973 Drexel Avenue Lancaster, PA $ 450,000
1973 Drexel Avenue
$ 450,000
Share Save

1973 Drexel Avenue

Lancaster, PA, 17602
$ 450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 1
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 2
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 3
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 4
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 5
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 6
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 7
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 8
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 9
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 10
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 11
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 12
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 13
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 14
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 15
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 16
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 17
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 18
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 19
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 20
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 21
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 22
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 23
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 24
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 25
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 26
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 27
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 28
1973 Drexel Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,920 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.52.

Welcome to 1973 Drexel Avenue, a beautifully maintained home located in the sought-after Highland Acres neighborhood. Situated within the highly desirable Conestoga Valley School District, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior with spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This home offers a Living Room and vaulted ceiling Family Room, each featuring a fireplace creating a warm and functional space for gatherings. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and workspace, making it as practical as it is welcoming. Four generously sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space, along with a well-appointed full bath are additional highlights of this home. The basement is partially finished for extra living space with a fireplace and plumbing roughed-in for a bathroom Step outside and youll truly fall in lovethis home features a private backyard retreat complete with an in-ground swimming pool and screened-in gazebo, perfect for summer entertaining, relaxing weekends, or hosting friends and family. Whether youre enjoying a quiet evening poolside or a lively get-together, this outdoor space is a standout feature. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, storage shed and a convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, schools and major routes. Dont miss your chance to own a home in Highland Acres with a poolschedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,113

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2086412

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Masonry
School District CONESTOGA VALLEY
Year Built 1968
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Route 340 Turn onto Glendale Drive Left onto Drexel Ave. 1973 Drexel Ave is 6th home on the left.
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Lampeter Twp (10531)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22651.00
Tax Annual Amount 5113.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.38
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer & Dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1973

Affordability Calculator

$3,197
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$426
Monthly Home Insurance
--