209 Hooksett Road Auburn, NH $ 599,900
209 Hooksett Road
$ 599,900
Share Save

209 Hooksett Road

Auburn, NH, 03032
$ 599,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Shawna Phillips, REAL Broker NH, LLC, 603-315-6693, Shawna@PrestigePropertiesNH.com
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 1
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 2
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 3
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 4
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 5
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 6
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 7
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 8
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 9
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 10
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 11
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 12
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 13
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 14
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 15
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 16
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 17
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 18
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 19
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 20
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 21
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 22
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 23
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 24
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 25
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 26
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 27
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 28
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 29
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 30
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 31
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 32
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 33
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 34
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 35
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 36
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 37
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 38
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 39
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 40
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 41
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 42
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 43
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 44
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 45
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 46
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 47
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 48
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 49
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 50
209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH 03032 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Auburn, NH

for $599,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,764 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 2.21.

Set on over two private acres in desirable Auburn, this beautifully renovated Cape offers a rare combination of charm, space, and modern updates in a peaceful, private setting. Featuring three bedrooms, including a first-floor bedroom for flexible living, the home is ideal for a variety of lifestyles, whether you need guest space, a home office, or the convenience of single-level living. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates throughout, with tasteful finishes and a warm, inviting feel that makes the home truly move-in ready. Recent improvements, including a newer roof and septic system, provide added confidence and long-term value. The outdoor space is equally impressive. A fully fenced backyard creates the perfect setting for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. The property also boasts extensive, well-established gardens, offering vibrant seasonal beauty and endless enjoyment for gardening enthusiasts. With over two acres, there’s plenty of room to explore, unwind, and take in the natural surroundings. Adding to its unique appeal, the property includes a barn with running water and horses currently on-site, making it an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a touch of country living or equestrian potential. Despite its serene setting, the home is conveniently located less than five minutes from Route 101, allowing for an easy commute and quick access to shopping, dining, and amenities. This is a rare find offering space, updates, and location all in one.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

2.21

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Auburn

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5084110

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Interior Stairs Unfinished Interior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Dining Area Natural Light 2nd Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RESID
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 21
Assessment Amount 445300
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Bathroom w/Tub No Stairs from Parking
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
Directions GPS is accurate.
High School Choice
City Auburn
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Standby Generator
School District Auburn
Seasonal No
Elementary School Auburn Village School
Middle School Auburn Village School
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 340.08
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Farm Horse/Animal Farm Landscaped Level Trail/Near Trail Wooded Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Barn Partial Fence Garden Space Patio Playground
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.21
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 11
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shawna Phillips

Listing Agent

Real Broker Nh, Llc

Broker

(603) 315-6693

Phone

Shawna@PrestigePropertiesNH.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
1784952 Elementary School
1215856 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

209 Hooksett Road, Auburn, NH, 03032 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 1,764 sqft and a lot size of 2.21. 209 Hooksett Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 03032 which is in Auburn, NH