3045 Jones Creek Lane Sevierville, TN $ 699,999
3045 Jones Creek Lane
$ 699,999
Share Save

3045 Jones Creek Lane

Sevierville, TN, 37862
$ 699,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 1
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 2
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 3
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 4
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 5
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 6
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 7
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 8
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 9
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 10
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 11
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 12
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 13
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 14
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 15
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 16
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 17
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 18
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 19
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 20
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 21
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 22
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 23
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 24
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 25
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 26
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 27
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 28
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 29
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 30
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 31
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 32
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 33
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 34
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 35
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 36
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 37
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 38
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 39
3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $699,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,160 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 1.07.

NEW PRICE Motivated Seller Beautiful cabin in Wears Valley, near all the attractions and hot spots for STR. Great opportunity for a second home or STR investment. Experience the beauty of Wears Valley in this beautifully designed 2024-built cabin, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic mountain style. Located in The Homestead, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath retreat features approximately 2,160 square feet and presents a fantastic investment opportunity. Built by Wolf Ridge Builders, a local East Tennessee builder known for quality craftsmanship and attention to detail, this home showcases a well-executed modern mountain design. Inside, you'll find stunning cathedral tongue-and-groove ceilings that create a warm and inviting atmosphere, along with granite countertops and premium windows with aluminum-clad exteriors for durability and style. The layout offers excellent entertainment space with a game room and a dedicated theater room--ideal for guests and maximizing rental appeal. Step outside to a spacious wraparound deck with a hot tub, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful wooded surroundings. The exterior provides ample space to create your own outdoor oasis--ideal for an outdoor kitchen, BBQ area, or a small play space or treehouse. Lightly used as a short-term rental, this home has been well maintained and remains in excellent condition. Whether you're looking to generate income or enjoy your own private Smoky Mountain retreat, this property offers exceptional potential in one of Wears Valley's most desirable locations. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,205

Style

Lot Size

1.07

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

311342

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style Cabin
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Cedar Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Cabin
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Investment Single Family
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Homestead in Wears Valley
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Pigeon Forge to Traffic Light #3. Turn right onto Wears Valley Road and continue approximately 10 miles. Turn right onto Happy Hollow Road and follow for about 0.4 miles. Turn right onto South Clear Fork Road and continue approximately 0.7 miles. Turn left onto Chamberlain Road and stay right toward the entrance of The Homestead. The road becomes Settlers View Lane. Follow Settlers View Lane and turn left onto Jones Creek Lane. Continue to 3045 Jones Creek Lane.
City Sevierville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Associate TN
MLS Area Wears Valley
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 46609.2
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3205.09
Home Warranty Y/N false
MLS Area Minor Wears Valley
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 171E
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Kitchen/Dining Combo Soaking Tub
Basement Crawl Space Exterior Entry Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Aluminum Frames
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 880
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1280
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Off Street
Lot Features Sloped Country Setting
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 1.07
Building Area Total 2160
Lot Size Acres 1.07

Affordability Calculator

$4,577
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$267

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$699,999 -11.39% Price Down
5/1/2026$789,999 -4.24% Price Down
4/17/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3045 Jones Creek Lane, Sevierville, TN, 37862 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,999 with 2,160 sqft and a lot size of 1.07. 3045 Jones Creek Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 37862 which is in Sevierville, TN