18590 Blakely Drive Trenton, MI $ 2,500
18590 Blakely Drive
$ 2,500
Share Save

18590 Blakely Drive

Trenton, MI, 48183
$ 2,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 2,228
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 1
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 2
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 3
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 4
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 5
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 6
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 7
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 8
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 9
18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Trenton, MI

for $2,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,228 square foot property was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.19.

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable East Pointe Estates subdivision! This spacious property offers comfortable living with a functional layout, generous room sizes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a well-appointed kitchen, inviting living spaces, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. updated bathrooms, finished basement and 2 bedrooms that can easily be converted into three, new hardwood flooring in master bedroom . Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways for an easy commute.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60984822

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1969
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision East Pointe Estates Sub 1 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Woodhaven
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Woodhaven (82175)
Primary City Woodhaven
Directions from fort street head east on west rd then turn right onto blakey dr property located on the left
City Trenton
School District Gibraltar School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 26C93 T4S LOT 93 EAST POINTE ESTATES SUB NO. 1 T4S R10E L90 P80 TO 82 WCR
DOM 30
Postal Code 48183
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.12
Public Remarks Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable East Pointe Estates subdivision! This spacious property offers comfortable living with a functional layout generous room sizes
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65X125

Nearby
1455701 Elementary School
1455702 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18590 Blakely Drive, Trenton, MI, 48183 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 2,228 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 18590 Blakely Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 48183 which is in Trenton, MI