8956 Ornate Glade Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 1,990
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue
$ 1,990
Share Save

8956 Ornate Glade Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89148
$ 1,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,546
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 1
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 2
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 3
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 4
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 5
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 6
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 7
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 8
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 9
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 10
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 11
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 12
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 13
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 14
8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89148 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,546 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.05.

Discover this spacious 1,546 sq ft 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom pet-friendly home. The property allows small dogs, large dogs, and cats. Experience the open layout with ample room for living and entertaining.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2774029

Features
General
Interior Features None
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2003
Tenant Pays Electricity Sewer Water
Security Deposit 1990
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Venezia At Rhodes Ranch
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions From 215/Durango. South on Durango. Right on Arby Ave. Left on Garden Pond Street Right on Ornate Glade Ave. The House Will Be On Your Right.
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2178
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Tanaka Wayne N. Tanaka Wayne N.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Faiss Wilbur & Theresa
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2774029
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Days on Market 21
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Full
Parking Features Garage Private
Lot Size Area 0.05
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1546
Lot Size Acres 0.05

Nearby
4827077 Elementary School
4827076 Middle School
Sierra Vista High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,990 -1.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$2,010 -1.47% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,040 -0.97% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,060 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8956 Ornate Glade Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89148 is a Property for Rent at $1,990 with 1,546 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 8956 Ornate Glade Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 89148 which is in Las Vegas, NV