740 Kentwell Drive York, PA $ 250,000
740 Kentwell Drive
$ 250,000
Share Save

740 Kentwell Drive

York, PA, 17406
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 1
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 2
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 3
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 4
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 5
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 6
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 7
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 8
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 9
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 10
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 11
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 12
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 13
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 14
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 15
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 16
740 Kentwell Drive, York, PA 17406 - Image 17

Townhouse for sale in York, PA

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,644 square foot townhouse was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.12.

Spacious 3Story Townhouse with Garage & Scenic Views Welcome home to this beautifully designed threestory townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful surroundings. With 4 bedrooms, a onecar garage, and generous living space, this home is ideal for anyone seeking room to grow. Step inside and enjoy a bright, open layout that flows effortlessly from level to level. The upper floors provide plenty of privacy, while the main living area opens to a large wood deck the perfect spot for morning coffee, grilling, or relaxing at sunset. What truly sets this home apart is the setting. Behind the townhouse, youll find wide open fields, offering a rare sense of space, tranquility, and natural beauty right outside your door. Highlights include:

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,940

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2013

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2101590

Features
General
Living Area 1644
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Stove Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District NORTHEASTERN YORK
Year Built 2013
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City YORK
Association Name ENCLAVE AT HUNTER CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Conewago Twp (15223)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5066.00
Tax Annual Amount 4940.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.01
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) USDA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0241
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Daylight Partial Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 740

Affordability Calculator

$1,951
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$412