5151 Hutton Road Oakland, MD $ 114,000
5151 Hutton Road
$ 114,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

5151 Hutton Road

Oakland, MD, 21550
$ 114,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,029

Monthly Estimate*

$ 702

5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 1
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 2
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 3
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 4
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 5
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 6
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 7
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 8
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 9
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 10
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 11
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 12
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 13
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 14
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 15
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 16
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 17
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 18
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 19
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 20
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 21
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 22
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 23
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 24
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 25
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 26
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 27
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 28
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 29
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 30
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 31
5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD 21550 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland, MD

for $114,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,029 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.81.

REDUCED - Nearly an acre convenient to town - Some upgrades; newer metal roof, electrical panel box, furnace and other areas - Rear carport/patio area has easy at level access to main level - Large front porch with low maintenance entry area with wash/dryer hook-up - Good one level living layout - Sold as-is - No utilities currently active - No repairs before purchase or a lending requirement

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 114,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 542

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.81

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Oakland

County/Region

Garrett

MLS | Web ID

MDGA2011602

Features
General
Living Area 1029
Sewer Septic > # of BR
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall Unit
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Built-In Microwave
Zoning CALL COUNTY
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District GARRETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Entry Slope <1'
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Hutton Road to 5151.
City OAKLAND
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 35284.00
Tax Annual Amount 542.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 110.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Outside Entrance Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1029
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Foyer Bedroom 1 Mud Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 218 x 182 x 211 x 143
Lot Size Acres 0.81
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5151

Affordability Calculator

$747
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$702
Monthly Property Taxes
$45

Nearby
3535905 Elementary School
3534321 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $114,000 -5.00% Price Down
4/17/2026 $120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5151 Hutton Road, Oakland, MD, 21550 is a Single Family Home for sale at $114,000 with 1,029 sqft and a lot size of 0.81. 5151 Hutton Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21550 which is in Oakland, MD