1311 R Street NW # 2 Washington, DC $ 1,000,000
1311 R Street NW # 2
$ 1,000,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

1311 R Street NW # 2

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 1,000,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 1,528

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

1311 R Street NW # 2, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,000,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,528 square foot condo was built in 2018.

Well located multi-level building in the Logan Circle area. This is part of a 2 building condo. This unit, #2, comes with 1 deeded open garage parking space. The building is configured with 4 levels and a roof top deck. The lower level is a separate apartment unit. Unit #1 fronts on R street, Unit #2 is located directly behind unit #1, separated by a small courtyard. Access to Unit #2 is from a lower level entry hall under unit #1. This is a lender owned property and is Offered Strictly AS IS. The buyer is responsible for all closing and transfer/recordation fees.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,000,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 11,491

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2256702

Features
General
Living Area 1528
Construction Materials Frame
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 4
Unit Number 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Old City 2
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA N
Subdivision Name OLD CITY #2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions 13th and R NW
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 11491.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 654.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Private Seller Financing
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
Tax Lot 2097
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1528
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Other
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 393530.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1311

Affordability Calculator

$7,115
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$958
Monthly Home Insurance
--