3210 Hunter Drive Orangeburg, SC $ 166,875
3210 Hunter Drive
$ 166,875
Foreclosure
Share Save

3210 Hunter Drive

Orangeburg, SC, 29118
$ 166,875
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,027

3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 1
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 2
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 3
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 4
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 5
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 6
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 7
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 8
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 9
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 10
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 11
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 12
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 13
3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Orangeburg, SC

for $166,875 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,160 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.52.

This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Orangeburg offers the perfect blend of space, charm, and convenience. Ideally located with easy access to major highways, commuting to Columbia or Charleston is simple and stress-free. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and the scenic Edisto Memorial Gardens, the location is hard to beat. Built in 1965, this home features timeless character and generous living spaces, providing a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking to personalize a home with great potential. A true combination of comfort, value, and location ready for you to make it your own. Being sold As-Is Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 166,875

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Orangeburg

County/Region

Orangeburg

MLS | Web ID

631793

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central Electric Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Carport Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Orangeburg
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Ranch
County Orangeburg
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Orangeburg County
Year Built 1965
Directions From Orangeburg off Columbia rd. Turn right onto Von Oshen (Hunter Hill) left on Hunter dr. House is first house on right.
High School Orangeburg-Cnty
City Orangeburg
Middle School Orangeburg-Cnty
Elementary School Orangeburg-Cnty
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 77.26
Public Remarks This inviting 4-bedroom 2-bath home in Orangeburg offers the perfect blend of space charm and convenience. Ideally located with easy access to major highways commuting to Columbia or Charleston is si
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.52

Affordability Calculator

$1,027
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,027

Nearby
790083 Elementary School
789973 Middle School
Orangeburg-Cnty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$166,875 -99.90% Price Down
4/17/2026$166,875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3210 Hunter Drive, Orangeburg, SC, 29118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $166,875 with 2,160 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 3210 Hunter Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 29118 which is in Orangeburg, SC