569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35 Shoreham, VT $ 149,000
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35
$ 149,000
Share Save

569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35

Shoreham, VT, 05770
$ 149,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

Listed by Amy Carson, Lowe's Real Estate, LLC, amy@lowesre.com
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 1
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 2
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 3
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 4
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 5
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 6
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 7
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 8
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 9
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 10
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 11
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 12
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 13
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 14
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 15
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 16
569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT 05770 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Shoreham, VT

for $149,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.19.

Your Quaint Lakeside Escape Awaits – Charming Camp near Lake Champlain. Escape the hustle and bustle to this quintessential 2-bedroom rustic camp, with a bonus loft area, nestled among towering oaks just steps from the serene waters of Lake Champlain. Perfectly designed for weekend relaxation, the open-concept living area features warm pine walls and a cozy wood stove for cool evenings. This property maintains affordable taxes and a land lease that has over 30 years remaining at the incredible low rate of just $10/year. Launch your boat just down the road or walk your kayak right over to the water. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this affordable lake property all summer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Shoreham

County/Region

Addison

MLS | Web ID

5084098

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon On-Site Septic Exists
Heating Propane Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Propane Satellite
Roof Metal
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1965
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Cabin
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Unit Number Lot 35
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vertical Siding Wood Exterior
Directions From Fairhaven take Rt 22A North Left on Lapham Bay Rd Right on Lake St Left on Torrey Lane.
City Shoreham
Seasonal No
DOM 28
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.25
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Lake View Leased View
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 0.19
Water Source Public
Foundation Pier/Column Skirted
See more
Interior
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$917
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35, Shoreham, VT, 05770 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,000 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 569 Torrey Lane # Lot 35 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 05770 which is in Shoreham, VT