1100 South Grand Avenue Los Angeles, CA $ 3,500
1100 South Grand Avenue
$ 3,500
Share Save

1100 South Grand Avenue

Los Angeles, CA, 90015
$ 3,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,320
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 1
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 2
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 3
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 4
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 5
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 6
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 7
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 8
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 9
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 10
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 11
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 12
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 13
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 14
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 15
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 16
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 17
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 18
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 19
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 20
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 21
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 22
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 23
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 24
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 25
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 26
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 27
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 28
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 29
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 30
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 31
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 32
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 33
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 34
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 35
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 36
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 37
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 38
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 39
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 40
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 41
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 42
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 43
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 44
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 45
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 46
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 47
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 48
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 49
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 50
1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90015 - Image 51

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,320 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.42.

Unique courtyard-facing live/work loft at Grand Lofts. This quiet, below-grade unit is thoughtfully positioned along the interior courtyard, offering enhanced privacy and direct access to additional outdoor space - ideal for those seeking a flexible work-from-home or live/work environment. The layout is open lofts space and lends itself well to creative, professional, or studio use while maintaining comfortable residential living. Inside, the loft features 10+ foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, original concrete columns with exposed A/C ducting, concrete floors, and a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A generous walk-in closet and in-unit laundry add everyday convenience. Enjoy close proximity to Social District dining, Crypto.com Arena and L.A. Live, Whole Foods, FIDM Park, Pico Metro Station, and more. Two side-by-side parking spaces included, along with access to shared amenities with the neighboring Aven building, featuring a three-lane lap pool, indoor-outdoor fitness center, beach volleyball court, half basketball court, dog play and wash area, business center, BBQs, and more.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

0026742567

Features
General
Living Area 1320.0
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning LAR5
Pool Features Association
Security Features Card/Code Access
Construction Materials Concrete
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Pets Allowed Call
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1923
View Courtyard Pool
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
County Los Angeles
New Construction No
Property Type B
Association Amenities Sport Court Meeting Room Picnic Area Other Courts Outdoor Cooking Area Controlled Access Fire Pit Pet Rules Recreation Room Security
HOA No
Attached Garage No
Rent Includes Water Trash Collection Association Dues Pool
Status Active
City Los Angeles
Entry Location Other
Senior Community Y/N No
MLS Area C42 - Downtown L.A.
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18467.0
Spa Features Association
Property Attached Y/N Yes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Kitchen Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Refrigerator Microwave
Total Stories 7
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N No
Total Bathrooms 2.0
Laundry Features None Washer Included Dryer Included
Total Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Covered Side by Side
Lot Size Area 18467.0
Spa Yes
Pool Y/N? Yes
Building Area Total 1320.0
Lot Size Acres 0.42

Nearby
793437 Elementary School
793428 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,500 -2.10% Price Down
4/17/2026$3,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1100 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90015 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 1100 South Grand Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 90015 which is in Los Angeles, CA