126 Wade Street 1 Jersey City, NJ $ 2,200
126 Wade Street 1
$ 2,200
Share Save

126 Wade Street 1

Jersey City, NJ, 07305
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 1
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 2
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 3
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 4
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 5
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 6
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 7
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 8
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 9
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 10
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 11
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 12
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 13
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 14
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 15
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 16
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 17
126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property was built in 1918.

Welcome to this refreshed first-floor 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, ready for its next tenant. The unit features a comfortable layout with well-sized bedrooms, a bright living space, and updated finishes that make it easy to move right in. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, and everyday essentials. A great option for anyone looking for space, value, and accessibility.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

2614109R

Features
General
Living Area 0
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Radiant
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Year Built 1918
Tenant Pays All Utilities
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Apartment
County Hudson
Property Type Residential Lease
MaintenanceExpense 0
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0
Status Active
City Jersey City
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range/Oven Microwave Refrigerator Range Water Heater
Gas Y/N Natural Gas
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/msx/2614109R
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Colonial
Pets Allowed Restricted i.e. size
HOA Fee 2 0
Subdivision Name n/a
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Senior Community Y/N false
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N false
Unit Number 1
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Patio/Porch Features Porch Enclosed
Primary Bedroom Level First
Rent Includes Water
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 3 Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Baths 1
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Eat-in Kitchen
Dining Room Features Living Dining Combo
Primary Bedroom Features 1st Floor
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 0
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Covered Spaces 0
Exterior Amenities Open Porch(es) Enclosed Porch(es)

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,200 -2.22% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

126 Wade Street 1, Jersey City, NJ, 07305 is a Property for Rent at $2,200. 126 Wade Street 1 has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1918. The property's zip code is 07305 which is in Jersey City, NJ