1698 Sanford Street Muskegon, MI $ 259,500
1698 Sanford Street
$ 259,500
Share Save

1698 Sanford Street

Muskegon, MI, 49441
$ 259,500
Bedrooms7 Baths3.0 Sq 2,002

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,598

1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 1
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 2
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 3
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 4
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 5
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 6
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 7
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 8
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 9
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 10
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 11
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 12
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 13
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 14
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 15
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 16
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 17
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 18
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 19
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 20
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 21
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 22
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 23
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 24
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 25
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 26
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 27
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 28
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 29
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 30
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 31
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 32
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 33
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 34
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 35
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 36
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 37
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 38
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 39
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 40
1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $259,500 with 7 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,002 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 1698 Sanford Street! This spacious 7-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with plenty of room for everyone. The main floor features a large foyer with original staircase, wood floors, French doors, living room, dining room, kitchen with hard surface countertops and lots of cabinet space, plus 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs you'll find 4 more bedrooms, a second full bath, and a second staircase. The finished basement includes the 7th bedroom, third full bath, and laundry area. Outside offers low-maintenance vinyl siding and a large 2-stall detached garage with extra storage. Located close to downtown, this home offers space, character, and convenience!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 259,500

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,503

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70525717

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1910
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26016029
Directions From US-31: take the Muskegon exit toward the city then over to Peck Street and Sanford Street.
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON REVISED PLAT OF 1903 LOT 2 BLK 445
DOM 18
Postal Code 49441
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.62
Public Remarks Welcome to 1698 Sanford Street! This spacious 7-bedroom 3-bath home offers over 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 58
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 58x132
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 7
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12

Affordability Calculator

$1,723
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,598
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$259,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1698 Sanford Street, Muskegon, MI, 49441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,500 with 2,002 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1698 Sanford Street has 7 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 49441 which is in Muskegon, MI