458 Patton Rd Somerset, TX $ 1,900
458 Patton Rd
$ 1,900
Share Save

458 Patton Rd

Somerset, TX, 78069
$ 1,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 1
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 2
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 3
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 4
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 5
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 6
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 7
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 8
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 9
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 10
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 11
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 12
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 13
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 14
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 15
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 16
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 17
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 18
458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX 78069 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Somerset, TX

for $1,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.9.

Looking for peaceful country living! Come see this wonderful property located right in the middle of Somerset Texas! This home is move in ready!!! 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full baths. This is one unique rental with 1,500 sq. ft. of living space, with large yard, where you can walk around and enjoy your privacy in this spacious lovely yard. Explore the many charming towns near by; that include local markets and a coffee spot - and all just minutes away from South San Antonio, where you will find lots of restaurants and shopping. Come make this your home today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufactured Home - Double Wide

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Somerset

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1958750

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 350
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision Yeigh Family Acres
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 1900
Type Manufactured
Application Fee 65
Style Manufactured Home - Double Wide
Rent Includes No Inclusions
Roof Metal
Miscellaneous Owner-Manager As-Is
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Area 2900
Year Built 2004
High School Somerset
School District Somerset
Elementary School Somerset
Middle School Somerset
Legal Description Yeigh Family Acres Lot 1
Restrictions Smoking Outside Only
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding
Exterior Features Mature Trees
Pool None
Lot Size 0.9
Water/Sewer Septic
Lot Description County View Over 2 - 5 Acres Mature Trees (ext feat)
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl Laminate
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Separate Dining Room Two Eating Areas Study/Library Utility Room Inside Cable TV Available High Speed Internet
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 13
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 13
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 18
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra Rodriguez

Listing Agent

Home Team Of America

Broker

darodriguez@dartx.info;darodriguez@dartx.info

Email

Nearby
744892 Elementary School
745650 Middle School
Somerset High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,900 -17.39% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,300 -8.00% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

458 Patton Rd, Somerset, TX, 78069 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.9. 458 Patton Rd has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 78069 which is in Somerset, TX