673 Sweet Bay Drive Mandeville, LA $ 449,900
673 Sweet Bay Drive
$ 449,900
Share Save

673 Sweet Bay Drive

Mandeville, LA, 70448
$ 449,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,339

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 1
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 2
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 3
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 4
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 5
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 6
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 7
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 8
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 9
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 10
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 11
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 12
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 13
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 14
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 15
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 16
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 17
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 18
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 19
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 20
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 21
673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA 70448 - Image 22
Single Family Home for sale in Mandeville, LA for $449,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,339 square foot home was built in 1996.

Welcome Home to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of The Woodlands Subdivision. This spacious 4-bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home is designed for the comfort of your family. The home boasts high ceilings with crown molding throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances and a gas stove. The open style living room is a great space for family gatherings. On the hot summer or cold winter days, you can relax and enjoy the outdoors while sitting inside in the large sunroom just off of the living room. The back yard has a spacious park like setting with beautiful trees and a covered patio; all set for relaxing and outdoor entertaining. Additional feature comfort to this home, is a full home generator. Also, the HVAC system (454A refrigerant) is 1 year young. This home is a short leisurely walk or bike ride to all of the wonderful neighborhood amenities, the community pool, tennis court, basketball court, playground and scenic walking path. Call today to schedule your private tour and look no further, WELCOME HOME!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Mandeville

County/Region

ST TAMMANY

MLS | Web ID

2552281

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Stainless Steel Appliances Cable TV
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 1
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven Range
HOA Fee 288
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Covered Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1996
Electric Generator
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St Tammany
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse
HOA 1
Subdivision Name The Woodlands
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 1088 to Spring. Turn left on Sweet Bay. House is on the left side of the street.
High School stpsb.org
City Mandeville
Association Name The Woodlands
Elementary School stpsb.org
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School stpsb.org
Property Condition Excellent
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 83
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description As Per Title
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Porch
Parking Features Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Outside City Limits
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2885
Lot Dimensions 90x140
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nola Real Estate 4-U, Llc

Broker

betty@nolarealestate4ula.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,770
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770

Nearby
476152 Elementary School
475536 Middle School
Stpsb.Org High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$449,900 -0.88% Price Down
4/28/2026$453,900 -1.30% Price Down
4/16/2026$459,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

673 Sweet Bay Drive, Mandeville, LA, 70448 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 2,339 sqft. 673 Sweet Bay Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 70448 which is in Mandeville, LA