1473 Superior Drive Milford Charter Township, MI $ 429,990
1473 Superior Drive
$ 429,990
New Construction
Open House 5/23 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

1473 Superior Drive

Milford Charter Township, MI, 48381
$ 429,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,097

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 1
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 2
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 3
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 4
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 5
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 6
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 7
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 8
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 9
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 10
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 11
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 12
1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI 48381 - Image 13
Condo for sale in Milford Charter Township, MI for $429,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,097 square foot condo was built in 2026.

Immediate move in. Welcome home to your Ashton floorplan townhome! This home featuring abundant natural light thanks to its large windows. The open floorplan seamlessly connects your kitchen to both your spacious gathering room and dining. Your oversized kitchen island was made to entertain! The open layout features sleek white quartz countertops to durable light luxury vinyl flooring. Cozy up next to your gas fireplace in your spacious gathering room or settle down in the stunning sunroom extension that makes for the perfect flex space, whether you use it as a home office, library, or relaxing room to read a book, the room will be filled with natural light. Travel upstairs to your owner’s suite that is extended with your own upstairs sunroom. This space is perfect for enjoying your early morning coffee or simply enjoying peace and quiet. Your owner’s bathroom has a beautiful tiled shower, and a massive linen closet. Across the hall is your spacious upstairs laundry room. The secondary bedrooms have a shared bathroom. This bathroom has added privacy with a door between the sinks and the toilet and bathtub. Sod and sprinkler package included with an impressive landscape design in the front of the home. This is a low maintenance community meaning we will take care of the lawn, snow removal, and the shell of your new home! Come see why our townhomes are so popular today! Visit today to secure this brand new home!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1473 Superior Drive Milford Charter Township, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 429,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Milford Charter Township

County/Region

OAKLAND

MLS | Web ID

20261025845

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities ProgrammableThermostat
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features EnergyStarQualifiedWindows
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2097.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup LaundryRoom WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ENERGYSTARQualifiedFurnaceEquipment ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir ENERGYSTARQualifiedACEquipment
Utilities CableAvailable UndergroundUtilities
Possession AtClose
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingGasOven FreeStandingGasRange Microwave StainlessSteelAppliances VentedExhaustFan
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds SnowRemoval
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Townhouse
Security Features CarbonMonoxideDetectors SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick VinylSiding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Doors Hvac Insulation Lighting Roof Windows
Garage Y/N Y
Green Indoor Air Quality MoistureControl Ventilation
Green Water Conservation LowFlowFixtures
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-96 / Pontiac Trail
City MilfordCharterTownship_Oakland
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District HuronValley
MLS Area Area02161MilfordTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Occupancy Type Vacant
Expected Active Date 2026-04-16
Legal Description Townes at Lakeview - 82
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached Driveway
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1473
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heather S Shaffer

Listing Agent

Ph Relocation Services Llc

Broker

(248) 254-7900

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,648
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648

Nearby
4909496 Elementary School
4909338 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$429,990 -5.70% Price Down
4/16/2026$455,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1473 Superior Drive, Milford Charter Township, MI, 48381 is a Condo for sale at $429,990 with 2,097 sqft. 1473 Superior Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48381 which is in Milford Charter Township, MI