4340 Creedmore Street Commerce Charter Township, MI $ 2,700
4340 Creedmore Street
$ 2,700
Share Save

4340 Creedmore Street

Commerce Charter Township, MI, 48382
$ 2,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,222
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 1
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 2
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 3
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 4
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 5
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 6
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 7
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 8
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 9
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 10
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 11
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 12
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 13
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 14
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 15
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 16
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 17
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 18
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 19
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 20
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 21
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 22
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 23
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 24
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 25
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 26
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 27
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 28
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 29
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 30
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 31
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 32
4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 33
Property for Rent in Commerce Charter Township, MI for $2,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,222 square foot property was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.33.

Live the lake life—without the full lakefront price. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod offers canal-front living just one home off all-sports Commerce Lake with direct access right from your backyard. Enjoy kayaking, canoeing, paddleboarding, and fishing for walleye, pike, and bass just steps from your door. Cruise this golf cart-friendly neighborhood and experience one of Commerce’s most sought-after lake communities. Inside, the home features luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. The heated attached 2-car garage adds year-round convenience. Walk to the Commerce Township Library, local ice cream shop, convenience store, and Dodge Park. Association access includes private beach, swim area, boat launch, and more—offering true lake living year-round. Private lake access included. Optional private boat docking available for an additional $200/month. Broker Owned Property

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Commerce Charter Township

County/Region

OAKLAND

MLS | Web ID

20261025313

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession AtClose
Roof Asphalt
Appliances BuiltInElectricRange Disposal ExhaustFan EnergyStarQualifiedDryer EnergyStarQualifiedDishwasher EnergyStarQualifiedFreezer IceMaker Microwave RangeHood StainlessSteelAppliances Washer
HOA Fee 185.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style CapeCod
Pool Features None
Construction Materials AluminumSiding
Pets Allowed Call Yes
Year Built 1976
Security Deposit 4050.0
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Waterfront Features AllSportsLake CanalAccess CanalFront DockFacilities LakeFront RiverAccess Seawall Waterfront
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Oakland
New Construction N
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name FRANK S SALTER'S MOUNT ROYAL COUNTRY CLUB
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes TrashCollection
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions S. Commerce to Ponderosa. Left on Polvadera to Creedmore.
City CommerceCharterTownship_Oakland
Body of Water Commerce Lake
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District WalledLake
MLS Area Area02171CommerceTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Lease Type SingleFamilyHouse
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Expected Active Date 2026-04-16
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 10 FRANK S SALTER'S MOUNT ROYAL COUNTRY CLUB LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 15
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached GarageDoorOpener
Water Source Well
Foundation Details CrawlSpace SumpPump
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 83X153
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1222.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4340
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James Maher

Listing Agent

James Maher

Broker

(248) 255-3303

Phone

Nearby
4909486 Elementary School
4909765 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$2,700 -6.90% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4340 Creedmore Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI, 48382 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 1,222 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 4340 Creedmore Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 48382 which is in Commerce Charter Township, MI