5224 Tazewell Pointe Way Knoxville, TN $ 560,000
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way
$ 560,000
Share Save

5224 Tazewell Pointe Way

Knoxville, TN, 37918
$ 560,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,727

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 1
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 2
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 3
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 4
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 5
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 6
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 7
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 8
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 9
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 10
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 11
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 12
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 13
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 14
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 15
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 16
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 17
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 18
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 19
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 20
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 21
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 22
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 23
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 24
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 25
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 26
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 27
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 28
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 29
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 30
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 31
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 32
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 33
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 34
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 35
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 36
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 37
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 38
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 39
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 40
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 41
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 42
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 43
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 44
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 45
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 46
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 47
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 48
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 49
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 50
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 51
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 52
5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN 37918 - Image 53

Townhouse for sale in Knoxville, TN

for $560,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,727 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.11.

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Huge price reduction! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with nearly 3000 sq ft. in pristine condition. This one has all the extras you'll love including a spacious kitchen, formal dining room. Oversized great room and master bedroom with stained glass windows and tray ceiling. Remodeled sunroom and atrium provide abundant natural light. Freshly painted walls and ceilings throughout. Enjoy the cozy fireplace on those chilly nights. Plenty of room to entertain family and guests. Upper level includes a spacious loft with two bedrooms and bathroom. New roof installed November 2025 comes with transferable warranty. Newer HVAC and water heater. Flooring incudes hardwood, ceramic tile, luxury vinyl and carpet. Garage has epoxied floor with numerous cabinets for additional storage. This is an end unit providing you with extra yard space. Call today to schedule your private showing.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,422

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Knoxville

County/Region

Knox

MLS | Web ID

311333

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Available Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Microwave Range Hood Combo Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
Zoning PR
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Roads
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Townhouse
Pool Features None
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1997
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Single Family
Accessibility Accessible Bedroom Accessible Entrance Accessible Kitchen Accessible Kitchen Appliances Accessible Stairway
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Knox
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Management
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly. I-640 to north on Broadway to right on Tazewell Pike to right on Tazewell Point Way. Sign on property
High School Other
City Knoxville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Tazewell Point HOA
MLS Area Knoxville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4791.6
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1422.3
Home Warranty Y/N false
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
MLS Area Minor Knoxville
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 33
Occupancy Permanent Resident Only
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Formal Dining Granite Counters Great Room Pantry Soaking Tub Storage Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Gas Starter
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows Screens Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2727
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Rain Gutters
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest Kitchen Level Lighted Main Level Garage On Site Parking Pad
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped Level Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.11
Foundation Details Slab
Skirt None
Building Area Total 2727
Lot Dimensions 42.51 X 121.33 X IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Horse Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

Broker

edthomas1230@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,567
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$119

Nearby
4826967 Elementary School
4826966 Middle School
Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$560,000 -10.40% Price Down
4/16/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5224 Tazewell Pointe Way, Knoxville, TN, 37918 is a Townhouse for sale at $560,000 with 2,727 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 5224 Tazewell Pointe Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 37918 which is in Knoxville, TN