228 Juniper Lane Lyndon, VT $ 540,000
228 Juniper Lane
$ 540,000
Share Save

228 Juniper Lane

Lyndon, VT, 05851
$ 540,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

Listed by Libby Ratico, Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke, libby@farmandforest.com
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 1
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 2
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 3
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 4
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 5
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 6
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 7
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 8
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 9
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 10
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 11
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 12
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 13
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 14
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 15
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 16
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 17
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 18
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 19
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 20
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 21
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 22
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 23
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 24
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 25
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 26
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 27
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 28
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 29
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 30
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 31
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 32
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 33
228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT 05851 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lyndon, VT

for $540,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,270 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 6.18.

Take a tour of this inviting log cabin home, ideally located just outside of Lyndon with easy highway access and a short drive to Burke Mountain and the Kingdom Trails. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a vacation getaway, this fully furnished home is ready to enjoy from day one. Warm wood finishes and a cozy wood stove create classic cabin charm, while thoughtful updates throughout provide modern comfort. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and a mini-split system ensures year-round comfort for everyone. The main level offers two comfortable bedrooms, a spacious full bath, and convenient laundry. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private porch showcasing long-range views, a walk-in closet with built-in storage, and a beautifully updated bathroom. The lower level is designed for relaxation and entertainment, featuring a game room with a pool table, bar, and plenty of space to unwind after a day on the trails. For those working remotely, the newly finished office space above the garage offers quiet and separation from the main living area. The garage below provides ample room for vehicles, tools, and projects. Don’t miss this well-cared-for home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and fun in a prime Northeast Kingdom location

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 540,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Log

Lot Size

6.18

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Lyndon

County/Region

Caledonia

MLS | Web ID

5084051

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon
Heating Oil Baseboard Electric Wood Stove Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities None
Roof Corrugated Metal Asphalt Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1994
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Log
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Log Home
City Lyndon
Seasonal No
DOM 22
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.89
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Hilly Wooded
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 6.18
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Libby Ratico

Listing Agent

Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

Broker

libby@farmandforest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,325
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$540,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

228 Juniper Lane, Lyndon, VT, 05851 is a Single Family Home for sale at $540,000 with 2,270 sqft and a lot size of 6.18. 228 Juniper Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 05851 which is in Lyndon, VT