1062 Preference Road St. Matthews, SC $ 265,000
1062 Preference Road
$ 265,000
Share Save

1062 Preference Road

St. Matthews, SC, 29135
$ 265,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,001

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 1
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 2
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 3
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 4
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 5
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 6
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 7
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 8
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 9
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 10
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 11
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 12
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 13
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 14
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 15
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 16
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 17
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 18
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 19
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 20
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 21
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 22
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 23
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 24
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 25
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 26
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 27
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 28
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 29
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 30
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 31
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 32
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 33
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 34
1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC 29135 - Image 35
Single Family Home for sale in St. Matthews, SC for $265,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,001 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.93.

Welcome to the Tru Home Triumph, a new energy efficient home on a .93 acre lot just outside of St Matthews. This is a place where you can enjoy the peace, and solitude, of living in the country, while still being within a comfortable drive of surrounding cities of St Matthews, Swansea, Gaston, Eastover, Orangeburg, and Columbia. The driveway has been graveled, and the yards seeded for grass. The home has five bedrooms, and three bathrooms, with many features to make it a joy to live in and own. With five bedrooms, any one, or more, of them could be used as a playroom, a Nursery, or office space. This is an EBuilt home, which means it has been designed to substantially reduce monthly energy bills. The home has many energy efficient features, such as a Carrier heating and air conditioning system, Rheem Hybrid water heater, LED lighting, insulated exterior doors, additional insulation, and a sealed duct system. There is a large deck out front where you can sit and enjoy the peace and tranquility of the country, and a large deck out back for gathering with family, and friends. The home has an open concept, to allow for interacting with others while entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts an ample size island for gathering around to enjoy one another's company. In addition to all of this, the home is also set up to accept solar panels, should you wish to have them installed in the future. The home is conveniently located close to Interstate 26, making commuting to surrounding areas a breeze. This home qualifies for USDA, FHA, VA, and Conventional, financing. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.93

Year Built

2025

Town/City

St. Matthews

County/Region

CALHOUN

MLS | Web ID

631756

Features
General
Sewer Septic
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Calhoun
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Other
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Manufactured/Mobile
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Year Built 2025
Directions From Orangeburg: Highway 601 North approxiamtely 15 miles; Preference Road Turn Left. Home will be on the left approxiamtely 200 yards.
High School Calhoun County
City St. Matthews
Middle School Calhoun-Cnty
Elementary School Calhoun-Cnty
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.43
Public Remarks Welcome to the Tru Home Triumph a new energy efficient home on a .93 acre lot just outside of St Matthews. This is a place where you can enjoy the peace and solitude of living in the country while st
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 5
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.93
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rick Williamson

Listing Agent

Wisteria Properties Sc Llc

Broker

ricktherealtor6@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
3346368 Elementary School
3279758 Middle School
Calhoun County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1062 Preference Road, St. Matthews, SC, 29135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 2,001 sqft and a lot size of 0.93. 1062 Preference Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29135 which is in St. Matthews, SC