18291 Faust Avenue Detroit, MI $ 155,000
18291 Faust Avenue
$ 155,000
Share Save

18291 Faust Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 155,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,137

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 12
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 13
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 14
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 15
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 16
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 17
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 18
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 19
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 20
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 21
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 22
18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $155,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,137 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick home nestled on a quiet block. This move-in ready home features a new roof, newer windows, and a new furnace, offering peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to find an updated kitchen and bathroom, along with refinished hardwood floors on the main level and cozy carpeting upstairs. The spacious full basement provides plenty of room for storage or future finishing. Enjoy a fenced backyard that backs directly to a park, creating a private and relaxing outdoor setting. A perfect place to call home. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 155,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,177

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

20261025824

Features
General
Sewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Appliances FreeStandingRefrigerator IceMaker Microwave StainlessSteelAppliances
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Bungalow
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1946
Levels OneAndOneHalf
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Wayne
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name C W HARRAHS SEVEN MILE ROAD
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions South of Seven Mile West of Southfield
City DetroitCity_Wayne
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Detroit
MLS Area Area05032Det6To8GrnfldToLimits
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2177.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 23642
Expected Active Date 2026-04-16
Legal Description W FAUST 61 AND E 9 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ C W HARRAHS SEVEN MILE RD SUB L57 P79 PLATS W C R 22/522 35 X 135
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1137.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement Block
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 35X135
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18291
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ta'Nia Thomas

Listing Agent

Axen Realty Llc

Broker

(313) 283-4629

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,136
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$181

Nearby
848539 Elementary School
848135 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$155,000 -3.00% Price Down
4/27/2026$159,800 -0.06% Price Down
4/16/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

18291 Faust Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Single Family Home for sale at $155,000 with 1,137 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 18291 Faust Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI