8360 Arlis Street Commerce Charter Township, MI $ 350,000
8360 Arlis Street
$ 350,000
Share Save

8360 Arlis Street

Commerce Charter Township, MI, 48382
$ 350,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 1
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 2
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 3
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 4
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 5
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 6
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 7
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 8
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 9
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 10
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 11
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 12
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 13
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 14
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 15
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 16
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 17
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 18
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 19
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 20
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 21
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 22
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 23
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 24
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 25
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 26
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 27
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 28
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 29
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 30
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 31
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 32
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 33
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 34
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 35
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 36
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 37
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 38
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 39
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 40
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 41
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 42
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 43
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 44
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 45
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 46
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 47
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 48
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 49
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 50
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 51
8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI 48382 - Image 52
Single Family Home for sale in Commerce Charter Township, MI for $350,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.37.

JUST REDUCED! Location, location, location! Beautifully updated raised ranch situated directly across from Lower Straits Lake. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached garage—perfect for growing families or those needing extra space. The upper level features hardwood flooring throughout, while the lower level boasts newer carpet for added comfort. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the back deck overlooking a large lot that backs to a serene pond—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. All appliances are included—even a riding mower—making this truly move-in ready. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying everything this exceptional home has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,470

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Commerce Charter Township

County/Region

OAKLAND

MLS | Web ID

20261025813

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer FreeStandingElectricRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave Washer WaterPurifierOwned
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style SplitLevel
Pool Features None
Construction Materials WoodSiding
Year Built 1987
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
High School District WalledLake
MLS Area Area02171CommerceTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2470.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 73460
Expected Active Date 2026-04-17
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 12 LAKESIDE SUB LOT 32
See more
Exterior
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached Driveway ElectricityinGarage SideEntrance
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 60X266
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2000.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 5
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8360
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Linville

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Scs

Broker

(586) 774-2300

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,361
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
4909486 Elementary School
4909765 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$350,000 -7.89% Price Down
4/16/2026$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8360 Arlis Street, Commerce Charter Township, MI, 48382 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 8360 Arlis Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 48382 which is in Commerce Charter Township, MI