10832 Westminster Los Angeles, CA $ 3,995
10832 Westminster
$ 3,995
Share Save

10832 Westminster

Los Angeles, CA, 90034
$ 3,995
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864
Listed by Sand to Sea Properties, Inc
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 1
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 2
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 3
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 4
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 5
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 6
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 7
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 8
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 9
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 10
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 11
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 12
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 13
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 14
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 15
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 16
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 17
10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,995 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot property was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.1196.

Lovely home on a Quiet, Tree-lined street. NEW FLOORS in Living Room, Kitchen, Hall and both Bedrooms and NEW PAINT! Spacious Living Room. Kitchen has luxurious Granite countertops, upgraded tile floors, stainless appliances, and room for dining table. Bathroom is upgraded with granite counter and tile. Lovely bamboo wood floors. Includes one parking spot on driveway. Redwood-style back yard patio. Pets on approval. Central location. Owner has real estate license. There is a house at the rear of the property that is rented separately.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1196

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SW26079564

Days on Market

39

Features
General
Living Area 864
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Dual Electric
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Open Patio See Remarks
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features None
Exclusions 1 of the 2 parking spaces
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Call
Year Built 1927
Security Deposit 3995
Pet Deposit 0
View None
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes Gardener See Remarks
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Palms to Glendon (South) to Westminster (West)
City Los Angeles
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Open Parking Spaces 1
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area C13 - Palms - Mar Vista
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5209
Elementary School Cabrillo
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Palms
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 29
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Front Yard Landscaped Level Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Inclusions 1 of the 2 parking spaces
Lot Size Area 5209
Lot Size Acres 0.1196
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sand To Sea Properties, Inc

Broker

lisa@sand2sea.us

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$3,995 2.57% Price Up
4/24/2026$3,895 -2.50% Price Down
4/16/2026$3,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10832 Westminster, Los Angeles, CA, 90034 is a Property for Rent at $3,995 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.1196. 10832 Westminster has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 90034 which is in Los Angeles, CA