124 Hayburner Rd Burnet, TX $ 329,990
124 Hayburner Rd
$ 329,990
New Construction
Share Save

124 Hayburner Rd

Burnet, TX, 78611
$ 329,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,688

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

124 Hayburner Rd, Burnet, TX 78611 - Image 1
124 Hayburner Rd, Burnet, TX 78611 - Image 2
124 Hayburner Rd, Burnet, TX 78611 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Burnet, TX

for $329,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home is 1,688 square feet.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jun 2026! Stock up on everyone's favorites with plenty of room in the walk-in pantry. The open-concept layout and covered outdoor living space are great for entertaining. A fourth bedroom is perfect for guests or larger families. Nestled in the Hill Country northwest of Austin, Creekfall blends natural beauty with modern living in charming Burnet, TX. Known as the “Bluebonnet Capital of Texas,” Burnet offers small-town warmth, scenic landscapes, and a vibrant community spirit. Residents enjoy proximity to the nearby Highland Lakes, making it a perfect spot for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a relaxed lifestyle. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,300

Style

Single Family Residence

Town/City

Burnet

County/Region

Burnet

MLS | Web ID

9793386

Features
General
Living Area 1688
Pool Features Fenced
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take US-183 North toward Liberty Hill. Continue on US-183 until you reach TX-29 West then turn left and follow TX-29 toward Burnet.
High School Burnet
City Burnet
Disclosures Warranty
MLS Area BU
Elementary School RJ Richey
Middle/Junior High School Burnet (Burnet ISD)
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Meritage Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Primary Bedroom on Main
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Blinds
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutters Full
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Back Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 124

Affordability Calculator

$2,307
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$275

Nearby
5285981 Elementary School
5285980 Middle School
Burnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$329,990 -10.57% Price Down
4/16/2026$368,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Hayburner Rd, Burnet, TX, 78611 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,990 with 1,688 sqft. 124 Hayburner Rd has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 baths. The property's zip code is 78611 which is in Burnet, TX